Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12358 Durgiana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12358 Durgiana Exp train live running status. 12358 Durgiana Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Mon, Thu. 12358 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12358 Durgiana Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 11:40. The total distance covered by Durgiana Exp is 1835 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durgiana Exp - 12358.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:02
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:03
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1149 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1167 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
1269 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1372 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
1524 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1572 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1630 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata
1835 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12358 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durgiana Exp 12358 train running or not?

A. Durgiana Exp 12358 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durgiana Exp 12358 train now?

A. Check the location of Durgiana Exp 12358 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durgiana Exp 12358 train?

A. The last stop for Durgiana Exp 12358 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 11:40