Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12358 Durgiana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12358 Durgiana Exp train live running status. 12358 Durgiana Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Mon, Thu. 12358 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12358 Durgiana Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 17:05. The total distance covered by Durgiana Exp is 1830 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Durgiana Exp - 12358.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Overall delay: 5hr 38min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 14:03
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
5
Source
Beas
43 km
06:47
06:23
06:52
06:25
27min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:14
07:02
07:25
07:07
18min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
08:14
08:02
08:37
08:12
25min
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:37
10:00
10:42
10:05
37min
3
5min
Saharanpur
331 km
12:08
11:20
12:13
11:25
48min
3
5min
Moradabad
523 km
18:11
14:52
18:22
15:00
3hr 22min
1
8min
Bareilly
614 km
19:56
16:20
20:05
16:22
3hr 43min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
849 km
00:57
20:05
01:18
20:15
5hr 3min
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
1150 km
05:09
00:40
05:29
00:50
4hr 39min
5
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1167 km
06:01
02:10
06:11
02:20
3hr 51min
3
10min
Sasaram
1267 km
07:27
03:23
07:33
03:25
4hr 8min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1370 km
08:33
04:35
08:43
04:40
4hr 3min
3
5min
Parasnath
1521 km
11:07
06:26
11:12
06:28
4hr 44min
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1569 km
11:51
07:15
11:58
07:20
4hr 38min
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1627 km
13:58
08:23
14:03
08:25
5hr 38min
5
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
1830 km
17:05
11:35
Destination
5hr 30min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12358 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Durgiana Exp 12358 train running or not?

A. Durgiana Exp 12358 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Durgiana Exp 12358 train now?

A. Check the location of Durgiana Exp 12358 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Durgiana Exp 12358 train?

A. The last stop for Durgiana Exp 12358 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 17:05