Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
5hr 45min
16 Stops
KOAA
11:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durgiana Exp 12358 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durgiana Exp 12358. Check Durgiana Exp 12358 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops16
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durgiana Exp 12358 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12358 Durgiana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11On Time
BEASBeas06:2306:252min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min249 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur11:2011:255min330 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min523 km-11On Time
BEBareilly16:2016:222min614 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr20:0520:1510min848 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min1150 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1002:2010min1168 km-12On Time
SSMSasaram03:2103:232min1270 km312On Time
GAYAGaya Jn04:3504:405min1373 km-12On Time
PNMEParasnath06:2606:282min1524 km212On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn07:1507:205min1572 km112On Time
ASNAsansol Jn08:2308:252min1630 km512On Time
KOAAKolkata11:40ends-1835 km312On Time

Durgiana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 24hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:02
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:03
08:03
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1149 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1167 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Sasaram
1269 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1372 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
1524 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1572 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1630 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1835 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durgiana Exp 12358 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp - 12358 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train Information

Durgiana Exp (12358) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1835 km. The fare classes on 12358 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durgiana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
323 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lajawab h bhai shb....Train bareilly to Asansol very Amazing and peaceful journey experienced in very short tym....Board on Evening from BAreilly and early morning reach my hometown ....late hty h v to cover kr lety h or Sukoon v kafi saaf safayie v yrr nice ambience😊☺
train is not in time cleaning is not good and stopp in every station
Good kabsvsmsvskssvsjskesys eemek
This train is very late
bahut hi achhi train hai.. hamesha time par rahti hai..is train ko or v improve karna chahiye..
worst trian in india(this is not train this is bukam train) jatka bahut deti hai., toilets very very bad us mai jaana dor ki baat hai uder se guzar b nhi sakhtay
improve timing thats all
very late and food is very bad
very bad train Jal nhi bathroom nongra vrey very poor train janla gulo akto valo Na.
nice train .... always choose this train to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW