Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
29hr 45min
16 Stops
KOAA
11:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durgiana Exp 12358 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durgiana Exp 12358. Check Durgiana Exp 12358 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops16
Duration29hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durgiana Exp 12358 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12358 Durgiana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
BEASBeas06:2306:252min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0308:1310min136 km311-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min250 km211-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:255min331 km-11-
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min523 km-11-
BEBareilly16:2016:222min614 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr20:0520:1510min849 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min1150 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1002:2010min1167 km-12-
SSMSasaram03:2103:232min1267 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn04:3504:405min1370 km-12-
PNMEParasnath06:2606:282min1521 km212-
DHNDhanbad Jn07:1507:205min1569 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn08:2308:252min1627 km512-
KOAAKolkata11:40ends-1830 km312-

Durgiana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
-
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
07:02
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
08:03
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
14:52
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
-
03:21
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
-
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
-
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
-
07:15
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOLKATA
1836 km
11:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Durgiana Exp 12358 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp - 12358 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurgiana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train Information

Durgiana Exp (12358) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1830 km. The fare classes on 12358 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durgiana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durgiana Exp 12358 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
321 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not in time cleaning is not good and stopp in every station
Good kabsvsmsvskssvsjskesys eemek
This train is very late
bahut hi achhi train hai.. hamesha time par rahti hai..is train ko or v improve karna chahiye..
worst trian in india(this is not train this is bukam train) jatka bahut deti hai., toilets very very bad us mai jaana dor ki baat hai uder se guzar b nhi sakhtay
improve timing thats all
very late and food is very bad
very bad train Jal nhi bathroom nongra vrey very poor train janla gulo akto valo Na.
nice train .... always choose this train to travel
faltu train hai sala chlne se jada ruka rehta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW