Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12238 Begumpura Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12238 Begumpura Exp train live running status. 12238 Begumpura Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12238 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12238 Begumpura Exp from Jammu Tawi is 21:00. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 21:16. The total distance covered by Begumpura Exp is 1259 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Begumpura Exp - 12238.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 7hr
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
21:00
14:00
7hr
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
21:54
15:00
21:57
15:02
6hr 54min
2
3min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
22:28
15:40
22:33
15:45
6hr 48min
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
00:13
17:25
00:18
17:30
6hr 48min
3
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
01:02
18:14
01:12
18:24
6hr 48min
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
03:46
20:58
03:51
21:03
6hr 48min
1
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
04:56
22:08
05:03
22:15
6hr 48min
3
7min
Moradabad
652 km
08:42
01:25
09:08
01:33
7hr 17min
1
26min
Shahjehanpur
812 km
12:07
04:00
12:16
04:02
8hr 7min
1
9min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:24
07:10
15:34
07:20
8hr 14min
7
10min
Nihalgarh
1066 km
16:59
08:36
17:05
08:38
8hr 23min
2
6min
Sultanpur
1116 km
17:59
09:25
18:16
09:30
8hr 34min
1
17min
Jaunpur City
1202 km
19:24
10:38
19:26
10:40
8hr 46min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1259 km
21:16
12:30
Destination
8hr 46min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12238 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Begumpura Exp 12238 train running or not?

A. Begumpura Exp 12238 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Begumpura Exp 12238 train now?

A. Check the location of Begumpura Exp 12238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Begumpura Exp 12238 train?

A. The last stop for Begumpura Exp 12238 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 21:16