Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Begumpura Exp 12238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:00
Jammu Tawi
22hr 30min
14 Stops
BSB
12:30
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Begumpura Exp 12238 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3595
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
1hr 1min
Tue, 17 May
WL1
83% Chances
1hr 1min
Wed, 18 May
WL1
91% Chances
1hr 1min
Thu, 19 May
WL1
91% Chances
1hr 1min
Fri, 20 May
WL2
91% Chances
1hr 1min
Sat, 21 May
WL1
92% Chances
1hr 1min
Sun, 22 May
WL 1
1hr 6min
Mon, 23 May
WL 1
1hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JAT
-
-
-

Begumpura Exp 12238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Begumpura Exp - 12238 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Begumpura Exp 12238 runs from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Begumpura Exp 12238 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Begumpura Exp train is 22hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Begumpura Exp - 12238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Begumpura Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Saharanpur,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Begumpura Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:00-0-11-
KTHUKathua15:0015:022min77 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt15:4015:455min100 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant17:2517:305min213 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn18:2018:3010min265 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:5821:035min378 km-11-
SRESaharanpur22:1522:2510min460 km-11-
MBMoradabad01:2501:338min652 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:5904:012min813 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:0507:1510min978 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh08:3608:382min1067 km-12-
SLNSultanpur09:2509:305min1118 km-12-
LBALambhua09:5309:541min1140 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City10:4010:422min1203 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:30ends-1261 km-12-

Begumpura Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 14:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
20:58
20:58
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
652 km
01:25
01:25
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
8min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1066 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1116 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Lambhua
1138 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
1202 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1259 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Begumpura Exp 12238 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Begumpura Exp - 12238 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
BE1
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Begumpura Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBegumpura Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Begumpura Exp 12238 Train Information

Begumpura Exp (12238) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1261 km. The fare classes on 12238 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Begumpura Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Begumpura Exp 12238 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
589 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train
on time time train station to station
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train
there should be a pantry as it is a long distance train and not punctual to time
bhut let ho jati hai ye ,.............
very very bad condition of the washrooms 😱😱
very very 👍 nice so happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW