Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
05:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
24hr 5min
14 Stops
GCT
06:00
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Gct Exp 14612. Check Svdk Gct Exp 14612 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Ghazipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
WL 2
96% Chances
48min
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 008
48min
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
AVL 014
48min
Thu, 26 Jan
AVL 007
48min
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration24hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14612 Svdk Gct Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts05:55-0311-
JATJammu Tawi07:1507:205min78 km111-
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:0009:055min178 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:5010:555min291 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn11:5012:0010min343 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:4813:535min456 km111-
SRESaharanpur14:5715:058min538 km411-
MBMoradabad18:1018:188min730 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr23:2023:3010min1056 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh01:0101:032min1145 km-12-
SLNSultanpur01:4501:505min1196 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City03:0303:052min1281 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn04:1504:205min1294 km512-
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0805:102min1353 km212-
GCTGhazipur City06:00ends-1393 km112-

Svdk Gct Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 127hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
77 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
536 km
14:57
14:57
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
8min
Moradabad
729 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Lucknow Nr
1054 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1143 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1194 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1280 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1292 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
1351 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
1390 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Gct Exp - 14612 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
ME1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Gct Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Gct Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Train Information

Svdk Gct Exp (14612) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1393 km. The fare classes on 14612 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Gct Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Gct Exp 14612 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice but late from moradabad to lucknow want railway to improve this line
this train is so much late and there is no cleanliness.....
all good but train is not enough clean and food hi very bad in taste and quality
This train time is good
nice train for travel in mata vaishnodevi katra
passenger friendly train. More than average speed.
passenger friendly train. More than average speed.
passenger friendly train. More than average speed.
passenger friendly train. More than average speed.
passenger friendly train. More than average speed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jammu to Ghazipur Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Ghazipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Ghazipur