Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14612 Svdk Gct Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14612 Svdk Gct Exp train live running status. 14612 Svdk Gct Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Ghazipur City (GCT) on Thu. 14612 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14612 Svdk Gct Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 05:25. The arrival time to Ghazipur City is 07:05. The total distance covered by Svdk Gct Exp is 1390 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Svdk Gct Exp - 14612.
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Ghazipur City at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 29hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
77 km
07:13
06:55
07:23
07:20
3min
-
10min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
10:42
10:50
10:59
10:55
4min
-
17min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
11:44
11:53
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
19min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
13:49
13:50
13:56
13:55
1min
-
7min
Saharanpur
536 km
15:09
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
6min
Moradabad
729 km
18:03
18:10
18:24
18:18
6min
-
21min
Lucknow Nr
1054 km
00:10
23:20
00:19
23:30
49min
-
9min
Nihalgarh
1143 km
01:32
01:03
01:34
01:05
29min
-
2min
Sultanpur
1194 km
02:33
01:45
02:38
01:50
48min
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1280 km
03:40
03:03
03:42
03:05
37min
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1292 km
04:45
04:15
04:55
04:20
35min
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1351 km
06:12
05:08
06:16
05:10
1hr 6min
-
4min
Ghazipur City
1390 km
07:05
06:00
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train running or not?

A. Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train now?

A. Check the location of Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train?

A. The last stop for Svdk Gct Exp 14612 train is Ghazipur City(GCT). The train reaches Ghazipur City at 07:05
Jammu to Ghazipur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Ghazipur