Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Asr Ddn Express 14632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
21:40
Amritsar Jn
12hr 5min
25 Stops
DDN
09:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Ddn Express 14632 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Ddn Express 14632. Check Asr Ddn Express 14632 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Dehradun station.

3A
INR835
SL
INR305
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
RAC15
9min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL13
94% Chances
9min
Fri, 08 Mar
RAC 11
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Ddn Express 14632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14632 Asr Ddn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts21:40-0111On Time
JNLJandiala21:5421:562min19 km1117min
BEASBeas22:1322:152min43 km2117min
JUCJalandhar City22:5023:0010min79 km2117min
JRCJalandhar Cant23:0923:112min84 km2117min
PGWPhagwara Jn23:2223:253min100 km1117min
PHRPhillaur Jn23:4423:462min123 km1117min
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0500:1510min136 km1127min
NMDANew Morinda01:4601:482min204 km1127min
CDGChandigarh02:3502:438min248 km2127min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2103:265min316 km1127min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop04:0004:022min362 km1127min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud04:0804:102min367 km2127min
SRESaharanpur04:4504:5510min397 km3127min
RKRoorkee05:3705:392min432 km1127min
LRJLaksar Jn06:0506:3025min450 km2127min
PRIPathri06:4906:501min464 km2127min
IKKIkkar06:5706:581min469 km1127min
JWPJwalapur07:0407:062min473 km1127min
HWHaridwar Jn07:2507:3510min477 km4127min
MOTCMotichur07:4507:472min482 km1127min
RWLRaiwala08:0808:102min488 km1128min
QSRKansrao08:3008:322min499 km1124min
DWODoiwala08:5508:572min509 km1123min
HRWHarrawala09:1609:182min520 km1123min
DDNDehradun09:45ends-529 km2123min

Asr Ddn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
Source
Jandiala
19 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
2min
Beas
43 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
3min
Phillaur Jn
123 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
10min
NEW MORINDA
204 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
1
2min
Chandigarh
248 km
02:35
02:35
02:43
02:43
On Time
2
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
316 km
03:21
03:21
03:26
03:26
On Time
1
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
362 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
367 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
397 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
10min
Roorkee
432 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
1
2min
Laksar Jn
450 km
06:05
06:05
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
25min
Pathri
464 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Ikkar
469 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
1min
Jwalapur
473 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
477 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
4
10min
Motichur
482 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
2min
Raiwala
488 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Kansrao
499 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
Doiwala
509 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
Harrawala
520 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
2min
Dehradun
529 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Asr Ddn Express 14632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ddn Express - 14632 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ddn Express 14632 Train Information

Asr Ddn Express (14632) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 529 km. The fare classes on 14632 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Ddn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Amritsar to Dehradun Trains Seat Availability
Amritsar to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Amritsar to Dehradun