Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13006Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
17-08-2019
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yesterday
20-08-2019
Today
21-08-2019
Tomorrow
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Arrived 6min early
Reached Ambala Cant Jn at 23:19
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:20
19:08
19:22
19:10
12min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
19:50
19:50
19:57
19:57
On Time
2
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
20:26
20:20
20:28
20:22
6min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:10
21:05
21:22
21:15
7min
1
12min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:48
22:36
22:50
22:38
12min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:19
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
16min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
5min
Roorkee
365 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
1
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
1
2min
Nagina
447 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
1
2min
Dhampur
463 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
523 km
04:50
04:50
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
8min
Rampur
550 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
613 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
2min
Roza Jn
691 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
747 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
4
2min
Balamu Jn
780 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
849 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
15min
Bachhrawan
896 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
926 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
5min
Jais
955 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
1
1min
Gauriganj
973 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Amethi
986 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1021 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
2
5min
Badshahpur
1058 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Janghai Jn
1075 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
1
2min
Bhadohi
1105 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1150 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
10min
Kashi
1155 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1168 km
17:53
17:53
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
20min
Zamania
1208 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1221 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
2
2min
Bhadaura
1230 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
Gahmar
1237 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Buxar
1258 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
2min
Dumraon
1274 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1326 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1366 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
1375 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
10min
Patna Saheb
1385 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1421 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1465 km
22:59
22:59
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
5min
Kiul Jn
1499 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
4
2min
Jhajha
1552 km
01:28
01:28
01:33
01:33
On Time
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1596 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1625 km
02:35
02:35
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
1682 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1707 km
03:59
03:59
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
1725 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1749 km
04:42
04:42
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
1811 km
05:46
05:46
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
4min
Howrah Jn
1906 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination