Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13006 Asr Hwh Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13006 Asr Hwh Mail train live running status. 13006 Asr Hwh Mail train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13006 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 13006 Asr Hwh Mail from Amritsar Jn is 18:25. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 07:30. The total distance covered by Asr Hwh Mail is 1910 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Hwh Mail - 13006.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
19:30
19:30
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
20:01
20:01
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
365 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
446 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
463 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
04:53
04:53
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
550 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
747 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
780 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
895 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
926 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Jais
955 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
973 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
986 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1021 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Badshahpur
1057 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1074 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1105 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1149 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1155 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1167 km
17:55
17:55
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Zamania
1211 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1225 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
1241 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1261 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1278 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1330 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1369 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1379 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1388 km
21:48
21:48
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1424 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1468 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1502 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1555 km
01:23
01:23
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1599 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1628 km
02:30
02:30
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
1685 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1710 km
03:58
03:58
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
1728 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1752 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1816 km
05:46
05:46
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
1910 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train running or not?

A. Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Hwh Mail 13006 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 07:30