Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
18:25
Amritsar Jn
37hr 5min
54 Stops
HWH
07:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 10min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 10min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 10min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL3
94% Chances
4hr 10min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL4
94% Chances
4hr 10min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 10min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
8hr 49min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
7hr
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13006 Asr Hwh Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts18:25-0111-
BEASBeas18:5318:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City19:3019:388min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant19:4719:503min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn20:0120:043min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn20:4520:5510min136 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn22:3622:382min222 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:2523:3510min250 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:1000:155min301 km212-
SRESaharanpur01:0001:1010min331 km412-
RKRoorkee01:4701:492min366 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn02:0802:102min384 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn02:4602:482min425 km112-
NGGNagina03:0803:102min447 km112-
DPRDhampur03:3003:322min464 km112-
MBMoradabad04:5304:585min523 km112-
RMURampur05:2605:282min551 km212-
BEBareilly06:2206:242min614 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur07:2907:312min685 km112-
HRIHardoi08:2808:302min747 km312-
BLMBalamu Jn08:5809:002min780 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr10:3510:405min849 km112-
BCNBachhrawan11:3311:341min896 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn12:0312:052min927 km312-
JAISJais12:3912:401min956 km112-
GNGGauriganj12:5612:582min974 km112-
AMEAmethi13:1113:132min987 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn13:5013:555min1022 km312-
BSEBadshahpur14:2814:302min1059 km112-
JNHJanghai Jn14:5114:532min1075 km212-
BOYBhadohi15:2615:282min1106 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn16:5517:0510min1150 km-12-
KEIKashi17:1717:181min1156 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:5518:1015min1167 km-12-
ZNAZamania18:4718:492min1211 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn19:0119:032min1225 km212-
GMRGahmar19:1719:192min1241 km112-
BXRBuxar19:3519:372min1261 km112-
DUREDumraon19:4719:492min1277 km112-
ARAAra Jn20:2120:232min1330 km112-
DNRDanapur21:0321:052min1369 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn21:2021:3010min1379 km112-
PNCPatna Saheb21:4821:535min1389 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:2022:222min1424 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn22:5523:005min1468 km112-
KIULKiul Jn23:3823:402min1502 km512-
JAJJhajha01:2301:285min1556 km213-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:0002:055min1600 km113-
MDPMadhupur Jn02:3002:344min1629 km-13-
CRJChittaranjan03:1203:142min1685 km213-
ASNAsansol Jn03:5804:035min1710 km513-
RNGRaniganj04:1704:192min1728 km413-
DGRDurgapur04:3704:392min1752 km413-
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:4605:493min1816 km513-
HWHHowrah Jn07:30ends-1910 km1413-

Asr Hwh Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
19:30
19:30
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
8min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
20:01
20:01
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
365 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
446 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
463 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
04:53
04:53
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
550 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
747 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
780 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
895 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
926 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Jais
955 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
973 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
986 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1021 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Badshahpur
1057 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1074 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1105 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1149 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1155 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1167 km
17:55
17:55
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
15min
Zamania
1211 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1225 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
1241 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1261 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1278 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1330 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1369 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1379 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1388 km
21:48
21:48
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1424 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1468 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1502 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1555 km
01:23
01:23
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1599 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
1628 km
02:30
02:30
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
1685 km
03:12
03:12
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1710 km
03:58
03:58
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
1728 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
1752 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1816 km
05:46
05:46
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
1910 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Hwh Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hwh Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Train Information

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1910 km. The fare classes on 13006 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hwh Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Hwh Mail 13006 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
557 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was very fine nd have satisfied
all reservation class is filled like general
This train services is very poor,Food quility is also bad and unhazinic
wrost experience in train journey
Never on time . Wasting the time of passengers
not good sleeper class is ganral class
......................Need more improvement..................
bastroom is very bad and food vest of eat.. very bad condition in this train
train jayada time late rahata hai
not comfortable train very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW