Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp train live running status. 12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12017 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp from New Delhi is 06:45. The arrival time to Dehradun is 12:55. The total distance covered by Ddn Shtbdi Exp is 315 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12017.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
16
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
73 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
129 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
2min
Saharanpur
187 km
09:50
09:50
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
25min
Roorkee
222 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
3
2min
Haridwar Jn
263 km
11:33
11:33
11:38
11:38
On Time
3
5min
Dehradun
315 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train running or not?

A. Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train starts from New Delhi at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 12:55