more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

19565

Uttaranchal Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:30
Okha
35hr 10min
33 Stops
DDN
19:40
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19565 - Uttaranchal Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR635
3A
INR1705
2A
INR2505
December 2020
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Fri, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 25 Dec
NA
January 2021
Fri, 01 Jan
NA
Fri, 08 Jan
NA
Fri, 15 Jan
NA
Fri, 22 Jan
NA
Fri, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
DDN
-
-

Uttaranchal Exp Schedule

19565 - Uttaranchal Exp runs from Okha to Dehradun, 1 days of the week. The 19565 mail express train departs from Okha at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 19565 train is 35hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Uttaranchal Exp - 19565 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Uttaranchal Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:30-0111On Time
DWKDwarka08:5308:585min29 km111On Time
BHTABhatiya09:3509:361min71 km-11On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya10:2010:222min113 km211On Time
JAMJamnagar11:1911:245min167 km111On Time
HAPAHapa11:3811:402min176 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn13:2413:295min252 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar15:1415:162min368 km211On Time
VGViramgam Jn16:2316:252min434 km211On Time
MSHMahesana Jn17:3117:332min499 km-11On Time
UJAUnjha17:5818:002min520 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:1318:152min534 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1819:202min563 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road20:0520:1510min616 km211On Time
FAFalna21:3621:382min715 km111On Time
BERBeawar00:1100:132min869 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:3001:4010min921 km112On Time
JPJaipur03:4503:5510min1056 km112On Time
AWRAlwar06:0906:123min1207 km112On Time
KRHKhairthal06:3106:332min1233 km112On Time
RERewari07:5008:4050min1281 km-12On Time
GGNGurgaon09:1909:212min1332 km212On Time
DECDelhi Cantt09:3809:402min1349 km312On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla10:0710:092min1359 km-12On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:3510:5015min1365 km1312On Time
GZBGhaziabad11:4011:422min1390 km112On Time
MDNRModinagar12:0412:062min1417 km112On Time
MTCMeerut City12:2512:272min1437 km412On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar13:0213:042min1492 km212On Time
DBDDeoband13:2213:242min1516 km112On Time
TPZTapri14:0614:082min1544 km112On Time
RKRoorkee14:5915:023min1576 km112On Time
HWHaridwar Jn16:1717:371hr 20min1618 km312On Time
DDNDehradun19:40ends-1670 km412On Time

Uttaranchal Exp - 19565 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Uttaranchal Exp - 19565 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
2
Source
Dwarka
29 km
08:53
08:58
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhatiya
71 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
11:19
11:24
Cancelled
1
5min
Hapa
176 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
249 km
13:24
13:29
Cancelled
3
5min
Surendranagar
365 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
430 km
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Mahesana Jn
495 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
3
2min
Unjha
516 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Siddhpur
530 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Palanpur Jn
560 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Abu Road
612 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Falna
711 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Beawar
865 km
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
917 km
01:30
01:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Jaipur
1052 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Alwar
1202 km
06:09
06:12
Cancelled
-
3min
Khairthal
1229 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Rewari
1277 km
07:50
08:40
Cancelled
2
50min
Gurgaon
1328 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
1345 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1354 km
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
3
2min
New Delhi
1360 km
10:35
10:50
Cancelled
13
15min
Ghaziabad
1385 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Modinagar
1413 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
2
2min
Meerut City
1433 km
12:25
12:27
Cancelled
4
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1488 km
13:02
13:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Deoband
1512 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Tapri
1540 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Roorkee
1572 km
14:59
15:02
Cancelled
2
3min
Haridwar Jn
1613 km
16:17
17:37
Cancelled
3
80min
Dehradun
1665 km
19:40
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Uttaranchal Exp

Uttaranchal Exp - 19565 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
GEN
S7
S8
S9
S10
A2
B3
SLR
Seat Layout
Uttaranchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttaranchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttaranchal Exp - 19565

19565 is a popular Okha to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 1670 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Okha to Dehradun" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Uttaranchal Exp

3.6
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
supr hi sir mujhi karnataka si utrakhand Jana hi
Good timing, good performance, good speed,
good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good
very good very good very good
good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good
good good good good good good good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW