Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
10:00
Okha
33hr 45min
32 Stops
DDN
19:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
WL11
92% Chances
20min
Fri, 09 Sep
WL29
69% Chances
20min
Fri, 16 Sep
WL5
94% Chances
20min
Fri, 23 Sep
WL3
95% Chances
20min
Fri, 30 Sep
RAC6
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19565 Okha Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts10:00-0111-
DWKDwarka10:1810:235min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya11:4011:422min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar12:3312:385min168 km111-
HAPAHapa13:0813:102min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn14:3514:405min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar16:5016:522min369 km211-
VGViramgam Jn18:0018:022min434 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn19:0619:082min498 km-11-
UJAUnjha19:2819:302min519 km111-
SIDSiddhpur19:4419:462min534 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn20:5821:002min563 km211-
ABRAbu Road21:4021:5010min616 km211-
FAFalna23:0523:072min715 km111-
BERBeawar01:1001:122min869 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn02:0002:1010min921 km112-
JPJaipur04:0504:1510min1056 km112-
AWRAlwar06:1706:203min1206 km112-
KRHKhairthal06:4006:422min1233 km112-
RERewari08:3308:352min1281 km-12-
GGNGurgaon09:2109:232min1332 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt09:3809:402min1349 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla09:5709:592min1359 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi10:3010:4515min1364 km912-
GZBGhaziabad11:1811:202min1387 km112-
MDNRModinagar11:4411:462min1415 km112-
MTCMeerut City12:0512:072min1434 km412-
MOZMuzaffarnagar12:4912:512min1490 km212-
DBDDeoband13:0913:112min1514 km112-
TPZTapri14:0814:102min1541 km112-
RKRoorkee14:4714:503min1583 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn16:2017:1555min1628 km312-
DDNDehradun19:45ends-1680 km412-

Okha Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Dehradun at 19:41
Refresh
Updated 70hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
10:28
10:18
10:32
10:23
9min
-
4min
Khambhaliya
113 km
11:32
11:40
11:44
11:42
2min
-
12min
Jamnagar
167 km
12:42
12:33
12:53
12:38
15min
-
11min
Hapa
176 km
13:04
13:08
13:14
13:10
4min
-
10min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
14:26
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
14min
Surendranagar
368 km
16:40
16:50
16:53
16:52
1min
-
13min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
17:44
18:00
18:03
18:02
1min
-
19min
Mahesana Jn
498 km
18:58
19:06
19:09
19:08
1min
-
11min
Unjha
520 km
19:38
19:28
19:40
19:30
10min
-
2min
Siddhpur
534 km
20:24
19:44
20:26
19:46
40min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
563 km
20:58
20:58
21:03
21:00
3min
-
5min
Abu Road
615 km
21:49
21:40
22:05
21:50
15min
-
16min
Falna
714 km
23:10
23:05
23:12
23:07
5min
-
2min
Beawar
868 km
00:46
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
26min
Ajmer Jn
920 km
01:54
02:00
02:12
02:10
2min
-
18min
Jaipur
1055 km
04:09
04:05
04:19
04:15
4min
-
10min
Alwar
1206 km
06:15
06:17
06:21
06:20
1min
-
6min
Khairthal
1233 km
06:45
06:40
06:47
06:42
5min
-
2min
Rewari
1281 km
07:28
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
67min
Gurgaon
1332 km
09:24
09:21
09:26
09:23
3min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1349 km
09:47
09:38
09:49
09:40
9min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1359 km
10:05
09:57
10:07
09:59
8min
-
2min
New Delhi
1364 km
10:38
10:30
10:51
10:45
6min
-
13min
Ghaziabad
1389 km
11:25
11:18
11:27
11:20
7min
-
2min
Modinagar
1417 km
12:03
11:44
12:05
11:46
19min
-
2min
Meerut City
1436 km
12:23
12:05
12:25
12:07
18min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1492 km
13:13
12:49
13:15
12:51
24min
-
2min
Deoband
1516 km
13:33
13:09
13:35
13:11
24min
-
2min
Tapri
1544 km
13:57
14:08
14:11
14:10
1min
-
14min
Roorkee
1576 km
14:56
14:47
14:58
14:50
8min
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1617 km
16:17
16:20
17:16
17:15
1min
-
59min
Dehradun
1669 km
19:41
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ddn Exp - 19565 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train Information

Okha Ddn Exp (19565) train runs from Okha to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 19565 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बेकार ट्रैन है वेटिंग लिस्ट में रहती है
Excellent service
cleanliness is not okay ac not working properly to the best
टैन समयानुसार है, लेकिन बहुत लोग कनफोम टिकट नहीं हो ते हुए घुस रहे थे.
Very slowly train and rac passenger over
good train in best food in best
good train for saurashtra
nice and good but long journey not ok
good morning mahkoom Khan hi hi hi hi hi hi
अत्यधिक भीड़। लेकिन समय से यात्रा कराती हैं। केवल सीट निश्चित होने पर यात्रा करें।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW