Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
10:00
Okha
33hr 45min
32 Stops
DDN
19:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Fri, 27 May
WL27
97% Chances
4min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL12
99% Chances
4min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL12
99% Chances
4min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL5
99% Chances
4min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL1
99% Chances
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Ddn Exp - 19565 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Ddn Exp 19565 runs from Okha to Dehradun, 1 days. The Okha Ddn Exp 19565 mail express departs from Okha at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Ddn Exp train is 33hr 45min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Ddn Exp - 19565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Ddn Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 55min. Book train tickets for Okha Ddn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts10:00-0-11-
DWKDwarka10:1810:235min29 km-11-
KMBLKhambhaliya11:4011:422min114 km-11-
JAMJamnagar12:3312:385min168 km-11-
HAPAHapa13:0813:102min177 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn14:3514:405min253 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar16:5016:522min369 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn18:0018:022min434 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn19:0619:082min498 km-11-
UJAUnjha19:2819:302min519 km-11-
SIDSiddhpur19:4419:462min534 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn20:5821:002min563 km-11-
ABRAbu Road21:4021:5010min616 km-11-
FAFalna23:0523:072min715 km-11-
BERBeawar01:1001:122min869 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn02:0002:1010min921 km-12-
JPJaipur04:0504:1510min1056 km-12-
AWRAlwar06:1706:203min1206 km-12-
KRHKhairthal06:4006:422min1233 km-12-
RERewari08:3308:352min1281 km-12-
GGNGurgaon09:2109:232min1332 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt09:3809:402min1349 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla09:5709:592min1359 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi10:3010:4515min1364 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad11:1811:202min1387 km-12-
MDNRModinagar11:4411:462min1415 km-12-
MTCMeerut City12:0512:072min1434 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar12:4912:512min1490 km-12-
DBDDeoband13:0913:112min1514 km-12-
TPZTapri14:0814:102min1541 km-12-
RKRoorkee14:4714:503min1583 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn16:2017:1555min1628 km-12-
DDNDehradun19:45ends-1680 km-12-

Okha Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Jamnagar at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
10:01
10:00
1min
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
10:27
10:18
10:32
10:23
9min
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
11:44
11:40
11:46
11:42
4min
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
12:40
12:33
12:38
12:38
7min
-
1438min
Hapa
176 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
498 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
520 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
534 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
563 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
615 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Falna
714 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
868 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
920 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
1055 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
1206 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
1233 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1281 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1332 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1349 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1359 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1364 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1389 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
1417 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1436 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1492 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
1516 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
1544 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1576 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Haridwar Jn
1617 km
16:20
16:20
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
55min
Dehradun
1669 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Ddn Exp - 19565 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Okha Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train Information

Okha Ddn Exp (19565) train runs from Okha to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 19565 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Ddn Exp 19565 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for saurashtra
nice and good but long journey not ok
good morning mahkoom Khan hi hi hi hi hi hi
अत्यधिक भीड़। लेकिन समय से यात्रा कराती हैं। केवल सीट निश्चित होने पर यात्रा करें।
good,taren most of children
shiii noo cleanliness shii
good train on time neat and clean
good good good good good good good
very good always on time I like very much
bahut mast jibuvuvuf5vubinonnonobibuvtboiuvc66c
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW