Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi train live running status. 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12055 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi from New Delhi is 15:20. The arrival time to Dehradun is 21:10. The total distance covered by Ddn Janshtbdi is 305 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Roorkee at 18:53
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
11
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
15:59
15:53
16:01
15:55
6min
1
2min
Meerut City
73 km
16:38
16:32
16:40
16:34
6min
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
129 km
17:24
17:12
17:29
17:14
15min
1
2min
Deoband
153 km
17:45
17:32
17:49
17:34
15min
2
2min
Tapri
180 km
18:08
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
2min
Roorkee
212 km
18:47
18:46
18:53
18:48
5min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
253 km
19:35
19:33
19:43
19:38
2min
1
5min
Dehradun
305 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train running or not?

A. Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train starts from New Delhi at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 21:10