Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
15:20
New Delhi
5hr 50min
8 Stops
DDN
21:10
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL121
70% Chances
4hr 45min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL61
86% Chances
3hr 49min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL70
86% Chances
3hr 49min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL77
87% Chances
3hr 2min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL67
80% Chances
3hr 2min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL28
88% Chances
3hr 2min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0276
3hr 2min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0243
3hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
NDLS
-
-
-

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts15:20-01111-
GZBGhaziabad15:5315:552min26 km111-
MTCMeerut City16:3216:342min73 km311-
MOZMuzaffarnagar17:1217:142min129 km111-
DBDDeoband17:3217:342min153 km-11-
TPZTapri18:0918:112min180 km111-
RKRoorkee18:4618:482min212 km111-
HWHaridwar Jn19:3319:385min253 km111-
DDNDehradun21:10ends-305 km-11-

Ddn Janshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
72 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
151 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
179 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
211 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
253 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
304 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train Information

Ddn Janshtbdi (12055) train runs from New Delhi to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 12055 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Janshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
perfect train for family and children
The best train between Delhi and Dehradun
coach condition is not all good
great train for travel between ddn and ndsl
good train.,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
on time but clearness is not good
very poor since 1900 bahut he bakwas administration hai
Bhatt b 👆 BBC b7b7 snubbing bbuVivi but[ 8buhsz
Very poor speed after meerut City. Fans not working properly in coach no. D1 2s
deteriorating with time. it's the cheapest express train with best experience ever I love it 💕
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW