Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
15:20
New Delhi
5hr 50min
8 Stops
DDN
21:10
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Janshtbdi 12055. Check Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 seat availability from New Delhi station to Dehradun station.

2S
INR130
CC
INR435
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 11
30min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL42
64% Chances
30min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL25
74% Chances
30min
Sun, 03 Mar
AVL 107
30min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 339
30min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 423
30min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 361
3hr 29min
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration5hr 50min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12055 Ddn Janshtbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts15:20-01111On Time
GZBGhaziabad15:5315:552min26 km1111hr 30min
MTCMeerut City16:3216:342min73 km3111hr 46min
MOZMuzaffarnagar17:1217:142min129 km1111hr 59min
DBDDeoband17:3217:342min153 km2112hr 5min
TPZTapri18:0918:112min180 km1111hr 58min
RKRoorkee18:4618:482min212 km1112hr 6min
HWHaridwar Jn19:3319:385min253 km1112hr 22min
DDNDehradun21:10ends-305 km3112hr 22min

Ddn Janshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
11
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
73 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
129 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
2min
Deoband
153 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
2min
Tapri
180 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
2min
Roorkee
212 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
253 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
5min
Dehradun
305 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train Information

Ddn Janshtbdi (12055) train runs from New Delhi to Dehradun. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 12055 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Janshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.