Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
15:20
New Delhi
5hr 50min
8 Stops
DDN
21:10
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR435
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
15min
Tue, 17 May
WL147
72% Chances
5min
Wed, 18 May
WL168
13% Chances
5min
Thu, 19 May
WL133
45% Chances
5min
Fri, 20 May
WL170
14% Chances
5min
Sat, 21 May
WL182
13% Chances
5min
Sun, 22 May
WL107
84% Chances
5min
Mon, 23 May
WL133
59% Chances
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
NDLS
-
-
-

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 runs from New Delhi to Dehradun, 7 days. The Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 jan shatabdi departs from New Delhi at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Janshtbdi train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Janshtbdi has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ddn Janshtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts15:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad15:5315:552min26 km-11-
MTCMeerut City16:3216:342min73 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar17:1217:142min129 km-11-
DBDDeoband17:3217:342min153 km-11-
TPZTapri18:0918:112min180 km-11-
RKRoorkee18:4618:482min212 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn19:3319:385min253 km-11-
DDNDehradun21:10ends-305 km-11-

Ddn Janshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 15:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
72 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
151 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Tapri
179 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
211 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
253 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
304 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi - 12055 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Janshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train Information

Ddn Janshtbdi (12055) train runs from New Delhi to Dehradun. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 12055 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Janshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Janshtbdi 12055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
deteriorating with time. it's the cheapest express train with best experience ever I love it 💕
best train for delhi dehradun route... economic and fast both at the same time
nice & good train always on time
deteriorating with time.ok
this train is quite comfortable but it gets late.
deteriorating with time.good
deteriorating with time. please need to be clean something like the tea is having a very bad quality.. I throw all my tea when I take first sip of and I regret for rs 10/- I don't expect this from shtabdi... I regret my journey and not happy with it....
deteriorating with time...
this train perfect time run away.
deteriorating with time. nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW