Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14041 Mussoorie Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14041 Mussoorie Exp train live running status. 14041 Mussoorie Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14041 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14041 Mussoorie Exp from Old Delhi is 22:25. The arrival time to Dehradun is 08:25. The total distance covered by Mussoorie Exp is 334 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mussoorie Exp - 14041.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
00:55
00:55
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
20min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
143 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
161 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
178 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
04:15
04:15
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
35min
Laksar Jn
256 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Raiwala
294 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
315 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
334 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14041 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mussoorie Exp 14041 train running or not?

A. Mussoorie Exp 14041 train starts from Old Delhi at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mussoorie Exp 14041 train now?

A. Check the location of Mussoorie Exp 14041 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mussoorie Exp 14041 train?

A. The last stop for Mussoorie Exp 14041 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 08:25