Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
22:25
Old Delhi
10hr
17 Stops
DDN
08:25
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mussoorie Exp 14041. Check Mussoorie Exp 14041 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14041 Mussoorie Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts22:25-01311-
DSADelhi Shahdara22:3922:412min7 km311-
GZBGhaziabad23:1623:182min20 km111-
PKWPilkhua23:4523:472min46 km211-
HPUHapur00:0000:022min57 km112-
GMSGarhmuktesar00:2500:272min87 km112-
GJLGajraula Jn00:5501:2530min108 km112-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura01:4101:432min123 km112-
CPSChand Siau02:0402:062min143 km112-
HLDRHaldaur02:2502:272min161 km112-
BJOBijnor03:0003:022min178 km112-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn03:4303:452min203 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn04:0504:3530min214 km312-
LRJLaksar Jn05:1005:155min256 km212-
HWHaridwar Jn06:1506:2510min283 km212-
RWLRaiwala07:0607:082min294 km112-
DWODoiwala07:3907:412min315 km112-
DDNDehradun08:25ends-335 km312-

Mussoorie Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 28hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
00:55
00:55
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
20min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
143 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
161 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
178 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
04:15
04:15
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
35min
Laksar Jn
256 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Raiwala
294 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
315 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
334 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mussoorie Exp - 14041 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
A1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mussoorie Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMussoorie Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Train Information

Mussoorie Exp (14041) train runs from Old Delhi to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 14041 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mussoorie Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mussoorie Exp 14041 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the dirtiest train in cleanliness. I had come from Delhi to Dehradun in this train last night but there was such a bad smell of toilet inside the whole coach that I felt like getting off the train now but there was no option at that time. TT did not even come to check the ticket. If there was an option, I would give 0 stars to this train.
okay 👍 👌 it okay 👍 you
there was no vendor on the train, not got anything to eat or drink. Vendor who provided bedsheets was very rude. Even many passengers slept at night but he made them awake forcefully and gave them pillow cover and sheets
lodu gadi ha bhai bilkul koi mtt jayo
time pr correct hai or time pr chor dati hai ya train best hai haridwar ka liya
yah train Hamari Majburi hai Hamare ghar Jaati Hai
Bhai yeh hmesha let Hoti hai
In my personal review this train is not bad is the review this train runs faster after the gaziabad at an average of 80kmph..
Booked a sleeper seats, but crowd was more than general coach
Very bad experience 10hr for dehradun usme bhi late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW