Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:00
H Sahib Nanded
34hr 45min
26 Stops
AADR
21:45
Amb Andaura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457. Check Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Amb Andaura station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AADR
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops26
Duration34hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22457 Ned Aadr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Amb Andaura. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:00-0211On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:4010min31 km111On Time
BMFBasmat12:1912:201min53 km-11On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km111On Time
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn15:5516:005min238 km311On Time
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km111On Time
KNWKhandwa20:1020:155min495 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:3022:4010min678 km111On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj00:0100:032min770 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:255min776 km212On Time
BINABina Jn02:3302:385min915 km312On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:4004:5010min1067 km-12On Time
GWLGwalior06:0506:105min1164 km212On Time
AGCAgra Cantt09:0009:055min1283 km212On Time
MTJMathura Jn09:5009:522min1337 km212On Time
NDLSNew Delhi13:0013:1515min1477 km512On Time
PNPPanipat Jn14:2614:282min1567 km312On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:2516:4015min1675 km612On Time
CDGChandigarh17:2517:4520min1743 km112On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr17:5517:572min1754 km112On Time
MRNDMorinda18:2318:252min1790 km-12On Time
RPARRupnagar18:5519:005min1814 km112On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib19:3419:351min1850 km112On Time
NLDMNangal Dam20:2020:255min1870 km112On Time
UHLUna Himachal20:5021:0010min1886 km112On Time
AADRAmb Andaura21:45ends-1914 km112On Time

Ned Aadr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 100hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Basmat
53 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
111 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Washim
159 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
327 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
495 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
678 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
770 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
776 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
915 km
02:33
02:33
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1067 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
1164 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Agra Cantt
1283 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1337 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1477 km
13:00
13:00
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1567 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1675 km
16:25
16:25
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
15min
Chandigarh
1743 km
17:25
17:25
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
20min
Sahibzada Asngr
1754 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
1790 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
1814 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Anandpur Sahib
1850 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Dam
1870 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Una Himachal
1886 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Amb Andaura
1914 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Aadr Sf Exp - 22457 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Aadr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Aadr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Train Information

Ned Aadr Sf Exp (22457) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1914 km. The fare classes on 22457 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Aadr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Aadr Sf Exp 22457 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best for long travels and A/c coach attendant are so cooperative
बहुत अच्छा लगा बडिया हे सतदयमडथमझ
need pc it's long journey train
dis is such a long train still there is no pantry car..AC coaches r clean bt in sleeper it need to b improve alot.
dis is such a long train still there is no pantry car..AC coaches r clean bt in sleeper it need to b improve alot.
a only direct train from Agra. I want to be continuing this train, to avoid any delay to Agra Mathura passengers to Himachal Pradesh.
mujhe is tren me bhut acha laga he me tk
dis is such a long train still there is no pantry car..AC coaches r clean bt in sleeper it need to b improve alot.
dis is such a long train still there is no pantry car..AC coaches r clean bt in sleeper it need to b improve alot.
had short journey. not so crowded.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Nanded to Una