Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22457 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22457 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 22457 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22457 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22457 Vande Bharat Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:50. The arrival time to Dehradun is 22:51. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 22457.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Deoband at 19:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
Meerut City
60 km
18:55
18:36
18:57
18:38
19min
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
116 km
19:29
19:08
19:31
19:10
21min
3
2min
Deoband
140 km
19:46
19:26
19:50
19:28
22min
2
2min
Saharanpur
174 km
20:16
19:55
20:22
20:00
21min
1
5min
Roorkee
209 km
20:50
20:29
20:52
20:31
21min
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
250 km
21:29
21:11
21:35
21:15
18min
1
4min
Dehradun
302 km
22:51
22:35
Destination
16min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22457 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 22457 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 22:51