Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:45
New Delhi
6hr 10min
7 Stops
DDN
12:55
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12017 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR450
EC
INR1270
December 2021
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 151
1min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 104
1min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 364
1min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 516
1min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 578
1min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 627
1min
Thu, 16 Dec
AVL 0623
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
NDLS
-
-
-

12017 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 12017 - Ddn Shtbdi Exp runs from New Delhi to Dehradun, 7 days of the week. The 12017 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12017 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ddn Shtbdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:45-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:2107:232min26 km-11-
MTCMeerut City08:0108:032min73 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:4108:432min129 km-11-
SRESaharanpur09:5010:1525min187 km-11-
RKRoorkee10:4710:492min222 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn11:3611:415min263 km-11-
DDNDehradun12:55ends-315 km-11-

12017 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
On Time
Crossed Saharanpur at 10:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
07:21
07:21
07:25
07:23
2min
-
4min
Meerut City
72 km
08:01
08:01
08:05
08:03
2min
-
4min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
08:39
08:41
08:44
08:43
1min
-
5min
Saharanpur
186 km
09:30
09:50
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
45min
Roorkee
220 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
262 km
11:36
11:36
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
314 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Shtbdi Exp (12017) Train

Ddn Shtbdi Exp (12017) is a popular New Delhi to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best journey so good cleanes
mostly it's on time. there is very few chances to get late
service is good but the afternoon meal should be added.
20minutes late to haridawar
overall it's good train , but attended asks for tip ,
sssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss
Washrooms need upgradation and better maintainance.
nice and safe journey,..............
not a good experience not suggested
Is 2wwqa22swa2aa2w1a2aa22w
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW