Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:45
New Delhi
6hr 10min
7 Stops
DDN
12:55
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017. Check Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 seat availability from New Delhi station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR450
EC
INR1270
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0216
37min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0276
37min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0176
37min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0236
37min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0157
37min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0321
37min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12017 Ddn Shtbdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:45-01611-
GZBGhaziabad07:2107:232min26 km111-
MTCMeerut City08:0108:032min73 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:4108:432min129 km111-
SRESaharanpur09:5010:1525min187 km411-
RKRoorkee10:4710:492min222 km111-
HWHaridwar Jn11:3311:385min263 km111-
DDNDehradun12:55ends-315 km311-

Ddn Shtbdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
72 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
186 km
09:50
09:50
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
220 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
262 km
11:33
11:33
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
314 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Shtbdi Exp - 12017 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Shtbdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Train Information

Ddn Shtbdi Exp (12017) train runs from New Delhi to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 12017 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Shtbdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Shtbdi Exp 12017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all time nice but sum issue like home stay
Nice train staff behavior is quite good, cleanliness should improve overall good experience👍
food quality is very poor .
fufyguffghigfuiiii ucicucucuc 0hivivucucucu kvivuvucucicyx7fyx7xcicivivuvivovivuvic 9givuvivu
मैं तो एक भी 🌟 नहीं दूंगी क्योंकि पहले तो. बिना कहे चाय नाश्ता दिया फिर 300 रुपया ले लिए|
Waiter asking TIPS....... . .!!!!
very nice train.my first travel was excellent.
ii hhjjnn a hii iin.oimookomokknj kkiii ii in ki I ki
very fast train i have ever travelled.. well cleaned and managed by Indian railways. Super fast and the very tasty food makes journey so interesting
all india railway time are dealy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW