Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14521 Dli Umb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14521 Dli Umb Express train live running status. 14521 Dli Umb Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14521 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14521 Dli Umb Express from Old Delhi is 13:10. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 18:27. The total distance covered by Dli Umb Express is 262 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Umb Express - 14521.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
15
Source
Delhi Shahdara
7 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
3
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
1
2min
Modinagar
48 km
14:21
14:21
14:23
14:23
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
68 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
3
2min
Meerut Cant
72 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
3
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
92 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
2min
Khatauli
101 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
15:34
15:34
15:39
15:39
On Time
1
5min
Deoband
147 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
181 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
211 km
17:22
17:22
17:27
17:27
On Time
3
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
216 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
2
2min
Barara
238 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
262 km
18:27
18:27
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14521 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dli Umb Express 14521 train running or not?

A. Dli Umb Express 14521 train starts from Old Delhi at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Umb Express 14521 train now?

A. Check the location of Dli Umb Express 14521 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Umb Express 14521 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Umb Express 14521 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 18:27