Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dli Umb Express 14521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:10
Old Delhi
5hr 25min
14 Stops
UMB
18:35
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Umb Express 14521 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR400
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NOT AVL
1hr 10min
Thu, 26 May
WL21
68% Chances
1hr 10min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
WL 21
71% Chances
2min
Mon, 30 May
WL 10
85% Chances
2min
Tue, 31 May
WL 3
91% Chances
2min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 1
93% Chances
2min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 002
2min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 2
93% Chances
2min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Umb Express 14521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Umb Express - 14521 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Umb Express 14521 runs from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days. The Dli Umb Express 14521 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Umb Express train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Umb Express - 14521 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Umb Express has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 7min. Book train tickets for Dli Umb Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:10-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara13:2413:262min7 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad13:5613:582min20 km-11-
MDNRModinagar14:2214:242min48 km-11-
MTCMeerut City14:4214:442min68 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant14:5014:522min72 km-11-
SKFSakhoti Tanda15:0815:102min92 km-11-
KATKhatauli15:1815:202min101 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar15:3915:445min123 km-11-
DBDDeoband16:0016:022min147 km-11-
SRESaharanpur16:5517:027min181 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:2517:305min211 km-11-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop17:3917:412min216 km-11-
RAABarara17:5717:592min238 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:35ends-262 km-11-

Dli Umb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
48 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
67 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
71 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
101 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
15:39
15:39
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
147 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
181 km
16:55
16:55
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
211 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
216 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Barara
237 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
262 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Umb Express 14521 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Umb Express - 14521 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Umb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Umb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Umb Express 14521 Train Information

Dli Umb Express (14521) train runs from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 14521 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Umb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Umb Express 14521 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad service in this train
this is good train not that much good but also not that much bad
okay thank you so much for your support and all of you
nice train, always on time
this train is good only seat capability problem in this
nice train for quick travel......
good train for local trip
nai Delhi se a Ambala Kant kaun si train jayegi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW