Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
14:45
New Delhi
8hr 55min
20 Stops
JUC
23:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Juc Exp 14681. Check Ndls Juc Exp 14681 seat availability from New Delhi station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
WL33
85% Chances
27min
Sun, 25 Sep
WL14
90% Chances
27min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 321
27min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 361
27min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 287
27min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 353
27min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 313
3hr 13min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration8hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14681 Ndls Juc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts14:45-0511-
GZBGhaziabad15:2315:252min26 km111-
MDNRModinagar15:4915:512min54 km-11-
MTCMeerut City16:0816:102min73 km411-
MUTMeerut Cant16:1616:182min78 km-11-
SKFSakhoti Tanda16:3416:362min97 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:5817:002min129 km211-
DBDDeoband17:1817:202min153 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:2018:3515min187 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:0119:032min217 km311-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop19:0819:102min222 km211-
RAABarara19:2719:292min243 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:0520:1510min268 km611-
UBCAmbala City20:2820:302min276 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn20:4320:452min296 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn21:0721:092min321 km111-
KNNKhanna21:2221:242min339 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:2022:255min382 km211-
PHRPhillaur Jn22:3922:412min395 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn22:5923:012min417 km211-
JUCJalandhar City23:40ends-439 km-11-

Ndls Juc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Jalandhar City at 23:58
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
14:45
On Time
5
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:32
15:23
15:48
15:25
23min
1
16min
Modinagar
52 km
16:05
15:49
16:16
15:51
25min
1
11min
Meerut City
72 km
16:37
16:08
16:41
16:10
31min
3
4min
Meerut Cant
76 km
16:46
16:16
16:49
16:18
31min
3
3min
Sakhoti Tanda
96 km
17:03
16:34
17:08
16:36
32min
2
5min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
17:29
16:58
17:33
17:00
33min
1
4min
Deoband
151 km
17:49
17:18
17:52
17:20
32min
2
3min
Saharanpur
186 km
18:20
18:20
18:37
18:35
2min
5
17min
Yamunanagar Jud
216 km
19:08
19:01
19:12
19:03
9min
3
4min
Jagadhri Wshop
221 km
19:17
19:08
19:20
19:10
10min
2
3min
Barara
242 km
19:34
19:27
19:35
19:29
6min
2
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
267 km
19:59
20:05
20:15
On Time
6
-
Ambala City
274 km
20:29
20:28
20:32
20:30
2min
3
3min
Rajpura Jn
295 km
20:48
20:43
20:51
20:45
6min
1
3min
Sirhind Jn
320 km
21:11
21:07
21:14
21:09
5min
1
3min
Khanna
338 km
21:29
21:22
21:29
21:24
5min
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
380 km
22:17
22:20
22:29
22:25
4min
4
12min
Phillaur Jn
394 km
22:47
22:39
22:49
22:41
8min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
416 km
23:10
22:59
23:16
23:01
15min
2
6min
Jalandhar City
437 km
23:58
23:40
Destination
18min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Juc Exp - 14681 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Juc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Juc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train Information

Ndls Juc Exp (14681) train runs from New Delhi to Jalandhar City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 14681 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Juc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is fine ... not found any problem in the train soooooo alll should be
i like this train 🚂 I'm 15th year treval thish trian
good experience with this train but slow
This train is third class chair based train, even if you book tickets early still there is no guarantee that you will get seat . There are no TTs in this train so people just get on , even beggers etc without any issue.Coach Number are not mentioned so there is no benefit of seat number and coach number , apart from that it keeps stopping on almost all sub stations frequently which is very irritating. Book at your own risk.
Food facility not available
train is on the time.. cleanness is okay okay .
the coach no not displayed on coach.people with non reservations sitting on reserved seats
very slow train and every day late or very dirty train
very good service I impress
यह ट्रेन हमें अपनी नई दिल्ली भारत के एक अधिकारी के कार्यालय पर प्रदर्शन किया जाता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW