Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
14:45
New Delhi
8hr 55min
20 Stops
JUC
23:40
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL46
43% Chances
1hr 46min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL5
58% Chances
1hr 46min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 263
1hr 46min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 287
1hr 46min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 337
1hr 46min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 241
1hr 46min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 290
6hr 55min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 345
6hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Juc Exp - 14681 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Juc Exp 14681 runs from New Delhi to Jalandhar City, 7 days. The Ndls Juc Exp 14681 mail express departs from New Delhi at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Juc Exp train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Juc Exp - 14681 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Juc Exp has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ndls Juc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts14:45-0511-
GZBGhaziabad15:2315:252min26 km111-
MDNRModinagar15:4915:512min54 km-11-
MTCMeerut City16:0816:102min73 km411-
MUTMeerut Cant16:1616:182min78 km311-
SKFSakhoti Tanda16:3416:362min97 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:5817:002min129 km111-
DBDDeoband17:1817:202min153 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:2018:3515min187 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:0119:032min217 km311-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop19:0819:102min222 km211-
RAABarara19:2719:292min243 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:0520:1510min268 km611-
UBCAmbala City20:2820:302min276 km311-
RPJRajpura Jn20:4320:452min296 km111-
SIRSirhind Jn21:0721:092min321 km111-
KNNKhanna21:2221:242min339 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn22:2022:255min382 km211-
PHRPhillaur Jn22:3922:412min395 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn22:5923:012min417 km211-
JUCJalandhar City23:40ends-439 km-11-

Ndls Juc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Modinagar
52 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
72 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
76 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
96 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
127 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
151 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
186 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
15min
Yamunanagar Jud
216 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
221 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Barara
242 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
267 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
274 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
295 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
320 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
338 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
380 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Phillaur Jn
394 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
416 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
437 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Juc Exp - 14681 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Juc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Juc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train Information

Ndls Juc Exp (14681) train runs from New Delhi to Jalandhar City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 14681 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Juc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Juc Exp 14681 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train
great train. half hour late since last 2 station only
usually runs late it start from New Delhi and after taking 7 hours and 10 minutes
good train .. always at time
50-50 gaddi main safai toilet ki bilkul bhi nhi badbu aati hai
𝙜𝙤𝙤𝙙 𝙩𝙧𝙖𝙞𝙣 𝙜𝙤𝙤𝙙 𝙧𝙤𝙪𝙩𝙚 𝙗𝙪𝙩 𝙝𝙖𝙢𝙚𝙨𝙖 𝙡𝙖𝙩𝙚 𝙝𝙤𝙩𝙞 𝙝𝙖𝙞𝙣. 𝙤𝙧 𝙘𝙖𝙣𝙘𝙚𝙡𝙡𝙚𝙙 𝙗𝙝𝙞 𝙗𝙖𝙝𝙪𝙩 𝙝𝙤𝙩𝙞 𝙝𝙖𝙞𝙣.
goodtrain and in fane slow but train is very good condition
people travel in reservation without reservation tickets
achhaheg may मैं इसको बहुत ही रोज करता हूं
in Indian Railways big important for last 5year
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW