Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12318 Akal Takhat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12318 Akal Takhat Exp train live running status. 12318 Akal Takhat Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Tue, Fri. 12318 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 12318 Akal Takhat Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 14:50. The total distance covered by Akal Takhat Exp is 1894 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Akal Takhat Exp - 12318.
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
43 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:02
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
08:02
08:02
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
10min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
331 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
614 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
849 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
989 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1132 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1149 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1361 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1371 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1450 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1484 km
07:56
07:56
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
4min
Jhajha
1538 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1582 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1611 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
1692 km
11:18
11:18
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
10min
Kolkata Chitpur
1894 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train running or not?

A. Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train now?

A. Check the location of Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train?

A. The last stop for Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 14:50