Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12318 Akal Takhat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12318 Akal Takhat Exp train live running status. 12318 Akal Takhat Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Tue, Fri. 12318 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12318 Akal Takhat Exp from Amritsar Jn is 06:02. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 14:49. The total distance covered by Akal Takhat Exp is 1896 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Akal Takhat Exp - 12318.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:02
05:55
7min
6
Source
Beas
42 km
06:35
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:11
07:02
07:18
07:07
11min
2
7min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:07
08:03
08:13
On Time
1
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
09:14
09:08
09:20
09:10
10min
2
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
09:59
10:00
10:12
10:05
7min
3
13min
Saharanpur
330 km
11:22
11:25
11:37
11:35
2min
3
15min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
13:17
13:13
13:25
13:15
10min
1
8min
Moradabad
523 km
15:31
14:52
15:48
15:00
48min
1
17min
Bareilly
613 km
17:20
16:19
17:37
16:21
1hr 16min
1
17min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
22:09
20:05
22:27
20:15
2hr 12min
1
18min
Sultanpur
987 km
00:19
22:11
00:29
22:13
2hr 16min
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
1131 km
02:32
01:00
03:08
01:10
1hr 58min
8
36min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1149 km
03:43
02:15
02:25
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
1360 km
06:29
05:40
06:38
05:50
49min
2
9min
Patna Saheb
1370 km
06:52
06:08
06:56
06:13
44min
1
4min
Mokameh Jn
1449 km
07:57
07:07
08:00
07:09
50min
1
3min
Kiul Jn
1484 km
08:29
07:56
08:33
08:00
33min
5
4min
Jhajha
1537 km
09:10
09:00
09:15
09:05
10min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1581 km
09:48
09:37
09:54
09:39
11min
1
6min
Madhupur Jn
1610 km
10:14
10:04
10:18
10:06
10min
3
4min
Asansol Jn
1692 km
11:22
11:18
11:32
11:28
4min
5
10min
Kolkata
1896 km
14:49
14:45
Destination
4min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12318 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train running or not?

A. Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 06:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train now?

A. Check the location of Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train?

A. The last stop for Akal Takhat Exp 12318 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 14:49