Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp train live running status. 22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Tue. 22446 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp from Amritsar Jn is 15:23. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 07:28. The total distance covered by Asr Cnb Sf Exp is 897 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Cnb Sf Exp - 22446.
Today
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 38min
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
15:23
12:45
2hr 38min
3
Source
Beas
42 km
15:51
13:13
15:53
13:15
2hr 38min
2
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
16:30
13:52
16:36
13:58
2hr 38min
2
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
16:54
14:16
16:56
14:18
2hr 38min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
17:31
14:53
17:41
15:03
2hr 38min
3
16min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
18:45
16:07
18:47
16:09
2hr 38min
2
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
19:23
16:45
19:28
16:50
2hr 38min
1
6min
Saharanpur
330 km
20:38
18:00
20:48
18:10
2hr 38min
3
12min
Roorkee
365 km
21:36
18:58
21:38
19:00
2hr 38min
1
6min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:56
19:18
21:58
19:20
2hr 38min
4
4min
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
00:08
21:30
2hr 38min
1
14min
Bareilly
613 km
01:28
22:50
01:30
22:52
2hr 38min
1
10min
Unnao Jn
880 km
06:51
04:13
06:53
04:15
2hr 38min
4
15min
Kanpur Central
897 km
07:28
04:50
Destination
2hr 38min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22446 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train running or not?

A. Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 15:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 07:28