Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:45
Amritsar Jn
16hr 5min
13 Stops
CNB
04:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446. Check Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
3A
INR1175
SL
INR430
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops13
Duration16hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22446 Asr Cnb Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:45-0211-
BEASBeas13:1313:152min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City13:5213:586min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:1614:182min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5315:0310min136 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn16:0716:092min222 km211-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4516:505min250 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:0018:1010min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee18:5819:002min366 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn19:1819:202min384 km211-
MBMoradabad21:2221:308min523 km111-
BEBareilly22:5022:522min614 km111-
ONUnnao Jn04:1304:152min880 km212-
CNBKanpur Central04:50ends-898 km312-

Asr Cnb Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
13:52
13:52
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
14:53
14:53
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
365 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
21:22
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Unnao Jn
880 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
897 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Cnb Sf Exp - 22446 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Cnb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Cnb Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Train Information

Asr Cnb Sf Exp (22446) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 898 km. The fare classes on 22446 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Cnb Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Cnb Sf Exp 22446 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Bad in all respect. No cleaning , Toilet is to dirty.
rail mantri ji plz is train ka kuch kariye ..ye humesha late hi chalti hai
mst hi ye train super fast h
Train is delayed around 6 hour .One of the worst experience of travelling in my life by this train.
itti wahiyat train h .. please remove the tag of superfast.. worst train ever i have experienced.. so terrible experience
2nd class bathroom very bad no cleaning and badbudar
a very bad in food but good cleaninelles
very good train but the timing is little bit late
a very bad in food but good cleaninelles
bakwass train time pe ni chlti
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW