Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:50
Amritsar Jn
7hr
10 Stops
HW
13:50
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054. Check Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Haridwar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 0389
6min
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 458
6min
Tue, 31 Jan
AVL 0497
6min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 0459
6min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0500
6min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 503
6min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:50-0-111min
BEASBeas07:1807:202min42 km2114min
JUCJalandhar City07:5708:025min79 km2111min
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2008:222min100 km1118min
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5709:025min136 km1118min
SIRSirhind Jn10:0010:022min196 km2115min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:5511:049min249 km1111min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:4111:432min300 km1113min
SRESaharanpur12:1312:185min330 km4113min
RKRoorkee13:0013:022min365 km1112min
HWHaridwar Jn13:50ends-407 km4114min

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Ambala Cant Jn at 11:06
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:58
06:50
8min
1
Source
Beas
42 km
07:28
07:18
07:29
07:20
9min
2
1min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:57
07:57
08:04
08:02
2min
2
7min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
08:27
08:20
08:32
08:22
10min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:59
08:57
09:07
09:02
5min
1
8min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
09:49
10:00
10:03
10:02
On Time
2
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:47
10:55
11:06
11:04
2min
2
19min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
12:13
12:13
12:18
12:18
On Time
4
5min
Roorkee
364 km
12:46
13:00
12:50
13:02
On Time
1
4min
Haridwar Jn
406 km
13:29
13:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi - 12054 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
D7
C1
DE1
DE2
DE3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
Seat Layout
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hw Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Train Information

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 12054 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hw Jnshtbdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the seating arrangement is not satisfactory. even the one on ixigo does not match the actual scheme.
very good service this aap
very bad experience not checking by t.t.e and passenger travel without ticket in non ac coach only ac coach is good
nice train 🚂 so beautiful
very good service still some improvements can be done
cb vvWhj v bbhhhiubqh 44444what to do o n a r c o up u+;
best train on time not delay
service is good and on time always
nicegfddgjutsscbnkuttddxcbjuug
is on time from asr to yjud
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Amritsar to Haridwar