Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
06:50
Amritsar Jn
7hr
10 Stops
HW
13:50
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12054 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR535
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 14min
Sat, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Mon, 24 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
ASR
-
-
-

12054 Schedule & Time Table

Check Asr Hw Jnshtbdi - 12054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 runs from Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn, 6 days. The Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12054 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Hw Jnshtbdi train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Hw Jnshtbdi - 12054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Hw Jnshtbdi has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asr Hw Jnshtbdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts06:50-0-11-
BEASBeas07:1807:202min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:5708:025min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn08:2008:222min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:5809:035min136 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn10:0010:022min196 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:5511:0510min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:4111:432min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur12:2312:285min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee13:0013:022min366 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn13:50ends-407 km-11-

12054 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
07:57
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
08:58
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
10:55
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
12:23
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
406 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi - 12054 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
D7
D1
D2
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
Seat Layout
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hw Jnshtbdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) Train

Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) runs from Amritsar Jn to Haridwar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
Nice train and very clean train
I had experienced this train several times... which satisfies my mind very much....
Bad for winter season. good cleanliness only in one coach i.e. A.C. chair car.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW