Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahjahanpur to Dehradun Trains

Book Shahjahanpur to Dehradun trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Shahjahanpur to Dehradun covering a distance of approx 379 kms. Trains from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Shahjahanpur to Dehradun train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Shahjahanpur to Dehradun train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Shahjahanpur to Dehradun online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dehradun to Shahjahanpur train tickets online.

शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट से देहरादून के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15005Rapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:40
    8hr 25min
    DDN
    Dehradun
    14:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:40
    8hr 25min
    DDN
    Dehradun
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    19:32
    10hr 53min
    DDN
    Dehradun
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
  • 15119Rmm Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15119 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    19:32
    10hr 53min
    DDN
    Dehradun
    06:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 04313Ddn Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04313 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    13:50
    9hr 30min
    DDN
    Dehradun
    23:20
    SL
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -

Shahjahanpur to Dehradun Fastest Train:

To reach Dehradun from Shahjahanpur, 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Shahjahanpur, it takes 8hr 25min hours to reach Dehradun. Departing at 05:40:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK, it arrives at 14:05:00 in Dehradun. This train operates on Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun:

From Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, the cheapest train is 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp. To travel from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, the train takes 8hr 25min. The train departs from Shahjahanpur SXK at 05:40:00 and arrives in Dehradun DDN at 14:05:00. This train runs on Mon.

Shahjahanpur to Dehradun Last Train:

From Shahjahanpur, 15119 Rmm Muv Express is the last train you can take to reach Dehradun. To travel from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, it takes this train 10hr 53min hours. Departing from Shahjahanpur SXK at 19:32:00, it arrives in Dehradun DDN at 06:25:00. 15119 Rmm Muv Express operates on Wed.

First Train from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun:

The train that runs first from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun is 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp. From Shahjahanpur it arrives at Dehradun taking almost 8hr 25min hours. This train departs from Shahjahanpur SXK at 05:40:00 and arrives in Dehradun DDN at 14:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Fri.

Where is my train now from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Shahjahanpur and Dehradun.

Check online PNR status from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun:

If the journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Dehradun, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Shahjahanpur to Dehradun Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Shahjahanpur to Dehradun how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Shahjahanpur how many trains are there to Dehradun each week?

A. From Shahjahanpur there are 5 trains to Dehradun each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dehradun from Shahjahanpur?

A. To reach Dehradun from Shahjahanpur, 379 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Shahjahanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Shahjahanpur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dehradun how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dehradun, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun, trains take 8hr 25min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Dehradun. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Dehradun. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Shahjahanpur and Dehradun which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Shahjahanpur and Dehradun Rmm Muv Express is the slowest train. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 19:32:00 and reaches Dehradun at 06:25:00. Rmm Muv Express cover a distance of 379 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Shahjahanpur to Dehradun.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun??

A. If you are travelling from Shahjahanpur to Dehradun then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahjahanpur and Dehradun?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahjahanpur and Dehradun can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dehradun Railway Station

City : Dehradun
Code : DDN
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available