Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15011 Ljn Cdg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15011 Ljn Cdg Express train live running status. 15011 Ljn Cdg Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15011 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15011 Ljn Cdg Express from Lucknow Ne is 23:55. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 15:00. The total distance covered by Ljn Cdg Express is 725 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Cdg Express - 15011.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
Source
Hardoi
102 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
165 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
4
2min
Chandausi Jn
300 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
5min
Moradabad
344 km
05:50
05:50
05:58
05:58
On Time
4
8min
Amroha
374 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
2
2min
Gajraula Jn
397 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
5min
Mandi Dhanaura
413 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Chand Siau
432 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
2min
Haldaur
450 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
2min
Bijnor
468 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Basi Kiratpur
482 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
493 km
10:10
10:10
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
35min
Laksar Jn
523 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
5
3min
Roorkee
541 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
3
2min
Saharanpur
576 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
606 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
3
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
611 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
657 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
5min
Chandigarh
725 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15011 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train running or not?

A. Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Cdg Express 15011 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 15:00