Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:55
Lucknow Ne
15hr
19 Stops
CDG
14:55
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Cdg Express 15011. Check Ljn Cdg Express 15011 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Chandigarh station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration15hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15011 Ljn Cdg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:55-0111-
HRIHardoi01:3501:372min102 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur02:3602:382min165 km312-
CHChandausi Jn04:5505:005min300 km212-
MBMoradabad05:5005:588min344 km-12-
AMROAmroha06:2506:272min374 km212-
GJLGajraula Jn06:5507:005min397 km312-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura07:2807:302min413 km112-
CPSChand Siau07:5407:562min432 km112-
HLDRHaldaur08:1808:202min450 km-12-
BJOBijnor09:0009:055min468 km112-
BSKRBasi Kiratpur09:3009:322min482 km112-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn10:1510:4530min493 km312-
LRJLaksar Jn11:2211:253min523 km412-
RKRoorkee11:4511:472min541 km312-
SRESaharanpur12:3512:405min576 km512-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud13:0613:082min606 km312-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop13:1413:162min611 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:0514:127min657 km212-
CDGChandigarh14:55ends-725 km112-

Ljn Cdg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Hardoi
101 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
164 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
299 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
343 km
05:50
05:50
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
374 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
397 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Dhanaura
412 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
432 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
450 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
467 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Basi Kiratpur
482 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
492 km
10:15
10:15
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
30min
Laksar Jn
523 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
3min
Roorkee
541 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
575 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
606 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
610 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
656 km
14:05
14:05
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
7min
Chandigarh
701 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Cdg Express - 15011 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B3
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Train Information

Ljn Cdg Express (15011) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 725 km. The fare classes on 15011 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Cdg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Cdg Express 15011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
you will never reach on time . everytime it daelays atleast 5 hours
bdjvhdhdhdhhrhdbd. ehhdjdb.
very nice sir bhut accha lga bytne ma bhetne me bhut accha hai sari subah baat accha lga very nice so happy fil muje good
train suck very slow.....................
This train is very late
3hr late on 07/11/22 very slow
uhfuikjhgy7iijjhhjbftubhooihhbnhh
bahu acha h.. sbi suvidhaye kafi achi h..
bad service in time not come in right time
There is no pentry car in train and there it become very late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW