Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
21:15
Gorakhpur Jn
16hr 45min
15 Stops
DDN
14:00
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rapti Ganga Exp 15005. Check Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops15
Duration16hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts21:15-0711-
KLDKhalilabad21:5321:552min35 km111-
BSTBasti22:2122:243min65 km111-
MURMankapur Jn23:1323:152min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn00:0500:105min154 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4301:452min243 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr02:5303:0310min271 km712-
HRIHardoi04:3204:342min373 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur05:3805:402min435 km312-
BEBareilly06:4506:472min506 km212-
RMURampur07:4307:452min569 km312-
MBMoradabad08:3008:388min597 km112-
NBDNajibabad Jn10:2310:252min695 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn11:1211:175min736 km312-
HWHaridwar Jn11:4711:525min763 km112-
DDNDehradun14:00ends-815 km212-

Rapti Ganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
22:21
22:21
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
02:53
02:53
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
370 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
433 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
504 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
567 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
594 km
08:30
08:30
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
693 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
735 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
762 km
11:47
11:47
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
813 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rapti Ganga Exp - 15005 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Train Information

Rapti Ganga Exp (15005) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 815 km. The fare classes on 15005 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rapti Ganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for everyone cleaning is okk
it train is very poor and late
ठीक है खाना बढ़िया नहीं मिलता है ट्रेन में बहुत महंगा है
late hai ora koyi nhi rejane hai
Kuchh had Tak theek hai Aage aur Behtar banane ki jarurat
nice time & washroom not clean........
laude ki train hai madarchod
the train is in good condition 👌 but we have a basic problem 😬 is that a cleaning
train bakwash h Or late bhi h
nice GkP to Haridwar tak
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW