Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15005 Rapti Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp train live running status. 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Dehradun (DDN) on Wed, Fri. 15005 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15005 Rapti Ganga Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 21:15. The arrival time to Dehradun is 14:05. The total distance covered by Rapti Ganga Exp is 813 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rapti Ganga Exp - 15005.
Today
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
33 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
370 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
433 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
504 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
567 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
594 km
08:30
08:30
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
693 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
735 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
762 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
813 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train running or not?

A. Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train now?

A. Check the location of Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train?

A. The last stop for Rapti Ganga Exp 15005 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 14:05
Gorakhpur to Dehradun Trains Running Status