Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12231 Lko Cdg Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12231 Lko Cdg Express train live running status. 12231 Lko Cdg Express train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Chandigarh (CDG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12231 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12231 Lko Cdg Express from Lucknow Nr is 22:25. The arrival time to Chandigarh is 10:05. The total distance covered by Lko Cdg Express is 667 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Chandigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Cdg Express - 12231.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Hardoi
102 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
165 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
236 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
326 km
03:52
03:52
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
8min
Seohara
372 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
386 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
402 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
466 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
484 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
519 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
549 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
554 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
600 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
667 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12231 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lko Cdg Express 12231 train running or not?

A. Lko Cdg Express 12231 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 22:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Cdg Express 12231 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Cdg Express 12231 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Cdg Express 12231 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Cdg Express 12231 train is Chandigarh(CDG). The train reaches Chandigarh at 10:05