Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
22:25
Lucknow Nr
11hr 40min
15 Stops
CDG
10:05
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 4
9min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 5
95% Chances
1min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 3
96% Chances
1min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
96% Chances
1min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
1min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 4
95% Chances
1min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 1
96% Chances
1min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0004
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
LKO
-
-
-

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12231 Lko Cdg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts22:25-0211-
HRIHardoi00:0300:052min102 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur01:0301:052min165 km312-
BEBareilly02:0902:112min236 km212-
MBMoradabad03:5204:008min326 km-12-
SEOSeohara04:4004:422min372 km212-
DPRDhampur04:5604:582min386 km212-
NGGNagina05:1405:162min402 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn05:3605:382min424 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn06:1806:202min466 km112-
RKRoorkee06:4106:432min484 km312-
SRESaharanpur07:4007:5010min519 km612-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud08:1608:182min549 km312-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop08:2408:262min554 km212-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:1509:205min600 km212-
CDGChandigarh10:05ends-667 km612-

Lko Cdg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
Source
Hardoi
101 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
164 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
234 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
325 km
03:52
03:52
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
8min
Seohara
371 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
384 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
401 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
423 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
465 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
483 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
518 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
548 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
553 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
599 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
644 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Cdg Express - 12231 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
A1
A2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Train Information

Lko Cdg Express (12231) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 667 km. The fare classes on 12231 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Cdg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Cdg Express 12231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
313 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Should be called as a Passenger Train. This train was good but now it has been ruined
smell smell smell smell smell smell smell smell
safar kaise kare tame se chal bhi nhi rahi hai
very good train and cleaning , on time
this train is v good but many time late
Lund Train h 2 Ghante Late aati h maa ki choot iski
Always Reaching destination very late
always I prefer this train 🚆
good journey and family filings
best train for chandigarh 👍🏻👍🏻👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW