Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Trains

Book Shahjahanpur to Moradabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 26 trains are found running between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad covering a distance of approx 161 kms. Get the best price on Shahjahanpur to Moradabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train tickets online.

शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    00:27
    2hr 43min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    00:40
    2hr 45min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 14511Nauchandi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14511 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    00:53
    2hr 47min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 15273Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
    ROZA
    Roza Jn
    01:00
    3hr 7min
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • 12231Lko Cdg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12231 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    01:05
    2hr 47min
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Fastest Train:

To reach Moradabad from Shahjahanpur, 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (pt) is the fastest train you can take. From Shahjahanpur, it takes 2hr 28min hours to reach Moradabad. Departing at 08:34:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK, it arrives at 11:02:00 in Moradabad. This train operates on Tues

Cheapest Train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad:

From Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, the cheapest train is 05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (pt). To travel from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, the train takes 2hr 28min. The train departs from Shahjahanpur SXK at 08:34:00 and arrives in Moradabad MB at 11:02:00. This train runs on Tues.

Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Last Train:

From Shahjahanpur, 15127 Kashivnath Exp is the last train you can take to reach Moradabad. To travel from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, it takes this train 2hr 47min hours. Departing from Shahjahanpur SXK at 23:10:00, it arrives in Moradabad MB at 01:57:00. 15127 Kashivnath Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad:

The train that runs first from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad is 14207 Padmavat Expres. From Shahjahanpur it arrives at Moradabad taking almost 2hr 43min hours. This train departs from Shahjahanpur SXK at 00:27:00 and arrives in Moradabad MB at 03:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Shahjahanpur and Moradabad.

Check online PNR status from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad:

If the journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Moradabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Shahjahanpur to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, 26 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Shahjahanpur how many trains are there to Moradabad each week?

A. From Shahjahanpur there are 26 trains to Moradabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Moradabad from Shahjahanpur?

A. To reach Moradabad from Shahjahanpur, 161 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Shahjahanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Shahjahanpur is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Moradabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Moradabad, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad, trains take 2hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Moradabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Moradabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Shahjahanpur and Moradabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Shahjahanpur and Moradabad Sadbhavana Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 21:16:00 and reaches Moradabad at 01:05:00. Sadbhavana Exp cover a distance of 161 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Shahjahanpur to Moradabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad??

A. If you are travelling from Shahjahanpur to Moradabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahjahanpur and Moradabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Shahjahanpur and Moradabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available