Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Trains

Book Moradabad to Shahjahanpur trains – Approximately 50 trains are found running between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur covering a distance of approx 161 kms. Trains from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Moradabad to Shahjahanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Shahjahanpur to Moradabad train tickets online.

मुरादाबाद जंक्शन से शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:20
    2hr 47min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:07
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:20
    2hr 47min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:07
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • 14266Ddn Bsbs ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14266 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:38
    2hr 43min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:21
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
  • 15120Bsbs Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15120 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:38
    2hr 43min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:21
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 13 Mar
    -
  • 15934Asr Ntsk Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:55
    2hr 39min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:34
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
  • 12230Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12230 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:13
    2hr 34min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    03:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Shahjahanpur from Moradabad, 12430 Ndls Lko Ac Sf is the fastest train you can take. From Moradabad, it takes 2hr 22min hours to reach Shahjahanpur. Departing at 02:18:00 from Moradabad MB, it arrives at 04:40:00 in Shahjahanpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur:

From Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, the cheapest train is 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special. To travel from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, the train takes 2hr 27min. The train departs from Moradabad MB at 23:58:00 and arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 02:25:00. This train runs on Thur, Fri.

Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Last Train:

From Moradabad, 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special is the last train you can take to reach Shahjahanpur. To travel from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, it takes this train 2hr 27min hours. Departing from Moradabad MB at 23:58:00, it arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 02:25:00. 09269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special operates on Thur, Fri.

First Train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur:

The train that runs first from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur is 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp. From Moradabad it arrives at Shahjahanpur taking almost 2hr 47min hours. This train departs from Moradabad MB at 00:20:00 and arrives in Shahjahanpur SXK at 03:07:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Wed, Sat.

Where is my train now from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Moradabad and Shahjahanpur.

Check online PNR status from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur:

If the journey starts from Moradabad and ends at Shahjahanpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, 50 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Moradabad how many trains are there to Shahjahanpur each week?

A. From Moradabad there are 50 trains to Shahjahanpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Shahjahanpur from Moradabad?

A. To reach Shahjahanpur from Moradabad, 161 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Moradabad?

A. The number of railway station in Moradabad is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Shahjahanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Shahjahanpur, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, trains take 2hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Moradabad and ends at Shahjahanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Moradabad and ends at Shahjahanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Moradabad and Shahjahanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Moradabad and Shahjahanpur Cpr Fest Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Moradabad at 17:20:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur at 23:15:00. Cpr Fest Spl cover a distance of 161 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Moradabad and Shahjahanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Moradabad and Shahjahanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available