Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Moradabad to Kashipur Trains

Looking for trains from Moradabad to Kashipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Moradabad to Kashipur covering a distance of 50 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Moradabad to Kashipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kashipur to Moradabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुरादाबाद जंक्शन से काशीपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15013Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15013 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:47
    2hr 15min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    04:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05013Ranikhet SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05013 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:48
    1hr 42min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 14616Asr Lku ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14616 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:15
    1hr 25min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    18:40
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15060Lku IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15060 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:15
    1hr 25min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    18:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 05060Lku Puja Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05060 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:30
    1hr 25min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    18:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 04684Asr Lku SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04684 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:30
    1hr 35min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    19:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 15035Utr Samprk K ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15035 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    19:35
    35min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    20:10
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05035Utr Samprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05035 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    19:40
    40min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    20:20
    2SCC
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12528Cdg Rmr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12528 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:50
    1hr 10min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    23:00
    2SCC
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02528Cdg Rmr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02528 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    21:50
    1hr 2min
    KPV
    Kashipur
    22:52
    2SCC
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -

Moradabad to Kashipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. For travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur, 10 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Moradabad to Kashipur route every week?

A. 10 trains run on Moradabad to Kashipur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Moradabad to Kashipur by train?

A. Moradabad to Kashipur is 50 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Moradabad has how many railway stations?

A. Moradabad has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kashipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kashipur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Moradabad to Kashipur is 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Moradabad to Kashipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Moradabad to Kashipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur should avoid Ranikhet Exp. The train travels a distance of 50 kms. It departs from Moradabad at 01:47:00 and arrives Kashipur at 04:02:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. While travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Moradabad to Kashipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Moradabad to Kashipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Moradabad to Kashipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Moradabad and Kashipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Moradabad and Kashipur on the ixigo trains app.

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Kashipur Railway Station

City : Kashipur
Code : KPV
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Moradabad to Kashipur Fastest Train:

15035 Utr Samprk K Ex is the fastest train from Moradabad to Kashipur. To reach Kashipur, this train takes 35min hours. The train departs at 19:35:00 from Moradabad MB and arrives in Kashipur KPV at 20:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15035 Utr Samprk K Ex operates.

Cheapest Train from Moradabad to Kashipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Moradabad to Kashipur is 15060 Lku Intercity. The train takes 1hr 25min hours to travel between Moradabad and Kashipur. The train departs at 17:15:00 from Moradabad MB and arrives at 18:40:00 in Kashipur KPV, operating on Tues, Thur.

Moradabad to Kashipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Moradabad to reach Kashipur is 02528 Cdg Rmr Fest Spl. It takes 1hr 2min hours to travel between Moradabad and Kashipur. Departing at 21:50:00 from Moradabad MB, it arrives at 22:52:00 in Kashipur KPV. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Moradabad to Kashipur:

15013 Ranikhet Exp is the train to run from Moradabad to Kashipur. It reaches Kashipur in about 2hr 15min hours. From Moradabad MB, it starts at 01:47:00 and arrives at 04:02:00 in Kashipur KPV. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ranikhet Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains