Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kashipur to Moradabad Trains

Book Kashipur to Moradabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Kashipur to Moradabad covering a distance of approx 50 kms. Get the best price on Kashipur to Moradabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Moradabad to Kashipur train tickets online.

काशीपुर जंक्शन से मुरादाबाद जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12527Rmr Cdg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12527 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    06:14
    1hr 21min
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:35
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
  • 25036Rmr Dli Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25036 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    10:35
    1hr 10min
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:45
    2SCC
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    KPV
    Kashipur
    22:50
    55min
    MB
    Moradabad
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Kashipur to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. For travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kashipur to Moradabad route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Kashipur to Moradabad route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kashipur to Moradabad by train?

A. Kashipur to Moradabad is 50 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kashipur has how many railway stations?

A. Kashipur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Moradabad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Moradabad has 8 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kashipur to Moradabad is 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kashipur to Moradabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kashipur to Moradabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad should avoid Rmr Cdg Sf Exp. The train travels a distance of 50 kms. It departs from Kashipur at 06:14:00 and arrives Moradabad at 07:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. While travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kashipur to Moradabad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kashipur to Moradabad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kashipur to Moradabad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kashipur and Moradabad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kashipur and Moradabad on the ixigo trains app.

Kashipur Railway Station

City : Kashipur
Code : KPV
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Kashipur to Moradabad Fastest Train:

25014 Corbet Prk Link is the fastest train from Kashipur to Moradabad. To reach Moradabad, this train takes 55min hours. The train departs at 22:50:00 from Kashipur KPV and arrives in Moradabad MB at 23:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 25014 Corbet Prk Link operates.

Cheapest Train from Kashipur to Moradabad:

The cheapest train you can take from Kashipur to Moradabad is 25036 Rmr Dli Link Ex. The train takes 1hr 10min hours to travel between Kashipur and Moradabad. The train departs at 10:35:00 from Kashipur KPV and arrives at 11:45:00 in Moradabad MB, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kashipur to Moradabad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kashipur to reach Moradabad is 25014 Corbet Prk Link. It takes 55min hours to travel between Kashipur and Moradabad. Departing at 22:50:00 from Kashipur KPV, it arrives at 23:45:00 in Moradabad MB. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kashipur to Moradabad:

12527 Rmr Cdg Sf Exp is the train to run from Kashipur to Moradabad. It reaches Moradabad in about 1hr 21min hours. From Kashipur KPV, it starts at 06:14:00 and arrives at 07:35:00 in Moradabad MB. Mon are the days on which Rmr Cdg Sf Exp operates.