Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gorakhpur to Moradabad Trains

14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14009 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
02:40
Wed, 24 Apr
12hr 20min
583 km
MB
Moradabad
15:00
Wed, 24 Apr
SL
3E
3A
1A
INR340
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
15:35
Wed, 24 Apr
12hr 32min
565 km
MB
Moradabad
04:07
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR195
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
18:45
Wed, 24 Apr
9hr 57min
597 km
MB
Moradabad
04:42
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
19:15
Wed, 24 Apr
10hr 50min
597 km
MB
Moradabad
06:05
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR340
15005 RAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
21:15
Wed, 24 Apr
11hr 15min
597 km
MB
Moradabad
08:30
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR340
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
23:45
Wed, 24 Apr
12hr 30min
597 km
MB
Moradabad
12:15
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR340
05005 GKP ASR SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 05005 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
14:40
Wed, 24 Apr
10hr 5min
566 km
MB
Moradabad
00:45
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR210
04309 GKP DDN SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04309 Running Status )
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
14:55
Wed, 24 Apr
11hr 15min
566 km
MB
Moradabad
02:10
Thu, 25 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR210

Gorakhpur to Moradabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gorakhpur to Moradabad trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Gorakhpur and Moradabad, covering a distance of about 565 km by train. Trains from Gorakhpur to Moradabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gorakhpur to Moradabad train reservation, Gorakhpur to Moradabad train ticket price, and Gorakhpur Moradabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gorakhpur to Moradabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gorakhpur to Moradabad.

With ixigo, you can check Gorakhpur to Moradabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gorakhpur to Moradabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gorakhpur to Moradabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Moradabad to Gorakhpur train tickets online. You can also book Gorakhpur to Moradabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gorakhpur to Moradabad Fastest Train:

12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP is the fastest train to run between Gorakhpur and Moradabad. It takes 9hr 57min hours to reach Moradabad. Leaving Gorakhpur GKP at 18:45:00 and reaching Moradabad (MB) at 04:42:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gorakhpur to Moradabad:

15273 SATYAGRAH EXP is the cheapest train to run between Gorakhpur and Moradabad. It takes 12hr 32min to arrive at Moradabad. The train leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 15:35:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 04:07:00. The ticket price of this train is 195 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gorakhpur to Moradabad Last Train:

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP is the last train that runs between Gorakhpur and Moradabad. It takes 12hr 30min hours to reach Moradabad. 15909 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 23:45:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 12:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gorakhpur to Moradabad:

14009 CHAMPRN SATYGRH is the first train to run between Gorakhpur and Moradabad. It takes 12hr 20min to reach Moradabad. The train 14009 leaves Gorakhpur GKP at 02:40:00 and reaches Moradabad MB at 15:00:00. CHAMPRN SATYGRH operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

How to know my PNR status from Gorakhpur to Moradabad?

For the route between Gorakhpur and Moradabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gorakhpur to Moradabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gorakhpur to Moradabad?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Gorakhpur to Moradabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gorakhpur to Moradabad by rail?

A. To travel from Gorakhpur to Moradabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 565 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gorakhpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gorakhpur are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Moradabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Moradabad are 8.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gorakhpur to Moradabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gorakhpur to Moradabad route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Moradabad from Gorakhpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Moradabad from Gorakhpur is 9hr 57min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Moradabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gorakhpur to Moradabad.

Q. On Gorakhpur to Moradabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gorakhpur to Moradabad route 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 15:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 565 kms. It reaches Moradabad at 04:07:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gorakhpur and ends at Moradabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gorakhpur to Moradabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Moradabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gorakhpur to Moradabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Gorakhpur
Code : GKP
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget