Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

15035 Utr Samprk Krti

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
16:00
Old Delhi
5hr
12 Stops
RMR
21:00
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15035 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 2min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 038
7min
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
5min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 351
5min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 400
5min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
5min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 382
5min
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
DLI
-
-
-

15035 Schedule & Time Table

Check Utr Samprk Krti - 15035 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Utr Samprk Krti 15035 runs from Old Delhi to Ramnagar, 7 days. The Utr Samprk Krti 15035 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Utr Samprk Krti train is 5hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Utr Samprk Krti - 15035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Utr Samprk Krti has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Utr Samprk Krti.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts16:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad16:4216:442min20 km-11-
AMROAmroha18:1818:202min131 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:0019:4040min161 km-11-
RMURampur20:0920:123min189 km-11-
BLQRBilaspur Road20:3520:372min216 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City20:4820:535min234 km-11-
LKULal Kuan21:2821:335min255 km-11-
HDWHaldwani22:0622:115min271 km-11-
KGMKathgodam22:45ends-278 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:0019:1010min161 km-21-
KPVKashipur20:2020:255min212 km-21-
RMRRamnagar21:00ends-239 km-21-

15035 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Kathgodam at 22:28
Refresh
Updated 22hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:06
16:00
6min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
16:38
16:42
16:46
16:44
2min
-
8min
Amroha
131 km
18:44
18:18
18:46
18:20
26min
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
19:19
19:00
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
21min
Rampur
189 km
20:31
20:09
20:36
20:12
24min
-
5min
BILASPUR ROAD
216 km
21:03
20:35
21:05
20:37
28min
-
2min
Rudrapur City
234 km
21:21
20:48
21:23
20:53
30min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
255 km
21:48
21:28
21:52
21:33
19min
-
4min
Haldwani
271 km
22:15
22:06
22:18
22:11
7min
-
3min
Kathgodam
278 km
22:28
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Utr Samprk Krti (15035) Train

Utr Samprk Krti (15035) runs from Old Delhi to Ramnagar. This mail express covers a distance of about 239 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15035 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very goood for travelling
This train always gets late in reaching the destination
all good evening tonight but so good
............................
nice train and good system and seats is good
Meri Rai tu ya koi bhi train Kabhi Bhi Apne Samay Se Nahin Chalti Hai
bahut gatiya tren hai ye iske bharose se kavi v koi miting nahi rakna bakwas tren hai ye koi time ka Velu nahi hai es tren ka
Need to work on cleanliness
train need to be clean but it on time food is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW