Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
17:15
Chandigarh
15hr 55min
19 Stops
LJN
09:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Ljn Express 15012. Check Cdg Ljn Express 15012 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1505
3A
INR1060
SL
INR400
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
RAC 3
16min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0003
16min
Tue, 27 Sep
RAC 1
16min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 0010
16min
Thu, 29 Sep
RAC 2
16min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 0001
16min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
RAC 3
10hr 2min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
6hr 30min
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0015
6hr 30min
Fri, 07 Oct
RAC 2
6hr 30min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts17:15-0111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:0018:088min46 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop18:4218:442min92 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud18:5218:575min97 km211-
SRESaharanpur19:3519:4510min127 km411-
RKRoorkee20:1620:193min161 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn20:3720:403min180 km111-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn21:1521:4025min210 km311-
BSKRBasi Kiratpur22:0022:022min220 km211-
BJOBijnor22:3222:375min235 km111-
HLDRHaldaur23:0123:032min252 km211-
CPSChand Siau23:3023:322min270 km111-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura00:0100:032min290 km112-
GJLGajraula Jn00:3500:405min305 km112-
AMROAmroha01:0301:052min328 km112-
MBMoradabad01:5502:0510min358 km312-
CHChandausi Jn02:5503:005min402 km212-
SPNShahjehanpur05:5806:002min537 km112-
HRIHardoi06:5907:012min600 km312-
LJNLucknow Ne09:10ends-702 km512-

Cdg Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
18:00
18:00
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
8min
Jagadhri Wshop
90 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
18:52
18:52
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
20:16
20:16
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
3min
Laksar Jn
178 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Muzzampur Nryn
209 km
21:15
21:15
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
25min
Basi Kiratpur
219 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
233 km
22:32
22:32
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
5min
Haldaur
251 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
269 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
289 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
304 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Amroha
327 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
357 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
401 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
537 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
600 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
701 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Ljn Express - 15012 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B3
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train Information

Cdg Ljn Express (15012) train runs from Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on 15012 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food experience I don't have yet
very bad tranin coaches . not clean
this train always late ...I hate this train
nice trip in this train 🚆
This train is always late
good but fan ke le beka hai
itni gandi train hai ke dobara na iss train mai na bethu Har side se kya AC, bathroom , khane pine ka koi sadan nhi hai very poor standard
on time, for this train wo kya hota hai.
ट्रेन अच्छी है में संतुष्ट हूं
very poor cleaning and no handwash and no shop and no on timings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW