Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
17:10
Chandigarh
16hr
19 Stops
LJN
09:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Ljn Express 15012. Check Cdg Ljn Express 15012 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1505
3A
INR1060
SL
INR400
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 009
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration16hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts17:10-0411-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:5518:0813min69 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop18:4218:442min115 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud18:4718:525min120 km211-
SRESaharanpur19:2519:3510min150 km411-
RKRoorkee20:1720:192min184 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn20:3720:403min203 km111-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn21:1521:4025min233 km311-
BSKRBasi Kiratpur21:5822:002min243 km211-
BJOBijnor22:2022:255min258 km111-
HLDRHaldaur22:4822:502min275 km211-
CPSChand Siau23:1823:202min293 km111-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura23:4623:482min313 km111-
GJLGajraula Jn00:2500:305min328 km112-
AMROAmroha00:4800:502min351 km112-
MBMoradabad01:5502:0510min381 km312-
CHChandausi Jn02:5503:005min425 km212-
SPNShahjehanpur05:5806:002min560 km112-
HRIHardoi06:5606:582min623 km312-
LJNLucknow Ne09:10ends-725 km512-

Cdg Ljn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 33hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:55
17:55
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
13min
Jagadhri Wshop
90 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Muzzampur Nryn
209 km
21:15
21:15
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
25min
Basi Kiratpur
219 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
233 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Haldaur
251 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
269 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
289 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
304 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Amroha
327 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
357 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
401 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
537 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
600 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
701 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Ljn Express - 15012 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
B3
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Ljn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train Information

Cdg Ljn Express (15012) train runs from Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 725 km. The fare classes on 15012 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Ljn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Ljn Express 15012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bnbbbgdgudu 7ifgychxfjnugbg idiuzeegi8 cuc7
very nice train shdyr sjdur duebr due su Durr f
bad 😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞😞
Third AC coach like II class, too many persons in the coach. Delayed even from the starting station.
never prefer this train always late unhygienic
..........,............
sgsgdhsysuseksgdidvxudhdhddijdv
very bad timing this train
running 4 hour late. this train is regularly running late from its schedule. railways should give attention to it.
this train is soo poor ant cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW