Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15012 Cdg Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15012 Cdg Ljn Express train live running status. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15012 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15012 Cdg Ljn Express from Chandigarh is 17:15. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 10:04. The total distance covered by Cdg Ljn Express is 701 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Ljn Express - 15012.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Bijnor at 22:23
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
17:15
17:10
5min
1
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
18:13
17:55
18:22
18:08
14min
1
9min
Jagadhri Wshop
90 km
18:51
18:42
18:55
18:44
11min
1
4min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
19:00
18:47
18:52
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
125 km
19:30
19:25
19:41
19:35
6min
6
11min
Roorkee
160 km
20:18
20:17
20:24
20:19
5min
1
6min
Laksar Jn
178 km
20:41
20:37
20:46
20:40
6min
4
5min
Muzzampur Nryn
209 km
21:15
21:15
21:59
21:40
19min
3
44min
Basi Kiratpur
219 km
22:07
21:58
22:11
22:00
11min
1
4min
Bijnor
233 km
22:23
22:20
22:30
22:25
3min
1
7min
Haldaur
251 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Chand Siau
269 km
23:18
23:18
23:22
23:20
On Time
1
4min
Mandi Dhanaura
289 km
23:46
23:46
23:51
23:48
On Time
1
5min
Gajraula Jn
304 km
00:25
00:25
00:45
00:30
On Time
1
20min
Amroha
327 km
01:05
00:48
01:09
00:50
17min
1
4min
Moradabad
357 km
01:59
01:55
02:25
02:05
4min
2
26min
Chandausi Jn
401 km
03:33
02:55
03:44
03:00
38min
1
11min
Shahjehanpur
537 km
06:48
05:58
06:54
06:00
50min
1
6min
Hardoi
600 km
07:50
06:56
07:52
06:58
54min
3
2min
Lucknow Ne
701 km
10:04
09:10
Destination
54min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15012 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train running or not?

A. Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train starts from Chandigarh at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 10:04