Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15012 Cdg Ljn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15012 Cdg Ljn Express train live running status. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15012 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 15012 Cdg Ljn Express from Chandigarh is 17:10. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 09:10. The total distance covered by Cdg Ljn Express is 701 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Ljn Express - 15012.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 24hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:55
17:55
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
13min
Jagadhri Wshop
90 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Muzzampur Nryn
209 km
21:15
21:15
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
25min
Basi Kiratpur
219 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
233 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Haldaur
251 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
269 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
289 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
304 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Amroha
327 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
357 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Chandausi Jn
401 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
537 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
600 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
701 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15012 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train running or not?

A. Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train starts from Chandigarh at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Ljn Express 15012 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 09:10