Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Padmavat Exp 14208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:50
Old Delhi
-11hr 30min
17 Stops
PBH
08:20
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padmavat Exp 14208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padmavat Exp 14208. Check Padmavat Exp 14208 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Partapgarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2335
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL4
96% Chances
5hr 38min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 4
96% Chances
5hr 19min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
5hr 19min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL
5hr 19min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 3
96% Chances
5hr 19min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
5hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBH
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration-11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padmavat Exp 14208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14208 Padmavat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Partapgarh Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Partapgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:50-0-111min
GZBGhaziabad20:3020:322min20 km1115min
PKWPilkhua21:0121:032min46 km2119min
HPUHapur21:1621:182min57 km21114min
AMROAmroha22:2022:222min131 km21118min
MBMoradabad23:1223:208min161 km11116min
RMURampur23:5123:532min188 km11123min
BEBareilly00:5200:575min252 km11222min
SPNShahjehanpur01:5902:012min322 km-1236min
HRIHardoi02:5102:532min385 km-1255min
LKOLucknow Nr04:4004:5010min486 km2121hr 12min
BCNBachhrawan05:3805:402min534 km-121hr 39min
RBLRae Bareli Jn06:1006:155min564 km-121hr 37min
JAISJais06:3806:402min593 km-121hr 37min
GNGGauriganj06:5606:582min611 km-121hr 43min
AMEAmethi07:1107:132min624 km-121hr 44min
ANTUAntu07:3107:321min639 km-121hr 45min
PBHPartapgarh Jn08:20ends-659 km-121hr 42min

Padmavat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
23:12
23:12
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
188 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
251 km
00:52
00:52
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
322 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
385 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
533 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
564 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Jais
592 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
610 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
624 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Antu
638 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
659 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Padmavat Exp 14208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padmavat Exp - 14208 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Padmavat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadmavat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padmavat Exp 14208 Train Information

Padmavat Exp (14208) train runs from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 14208 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padmavat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Padmavat Exp 14208 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
322 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor bht gnda bht bura bure log buri duniya khrb zindgi
vjgohhohgpnyg ijg uh yeah I'm not very nice
Dirty and poor service , catering is also unavailable in train
S9 coach mein bathroom mein Pani nahin hai yatriyon ko bahut dikkat a rahi hai
downnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
hamre Goan ki train hai isliye hamre najariye se thik hai
let pahuchati hai safai nhi hai bhut gandi trein hai
timing good but running slow average train
jgjuyiiuuj ge usne jaych third ch tb is ri is di is EU is di is so is di
Average bad train chose this train when you have no other option.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW