Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to Pratapgarh Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to Pratapgarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 20 trains found running between Varanasi to Pratapgarh covering a distance of 128 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to Pratapgarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pratapgarh to Varanasi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से प्रतापगढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:05
    1hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:05
    1hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 14219Bsb Lko SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14219 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    05:15
    2hr 15min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    07:30
    CC
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:30
    2hr
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:25
    2hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 08611Rnc Lko SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08611 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    09:10
    3hr 15min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    09:25
    2hr
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:40
    2hr 5min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    13:30
    2hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    13:30
    2hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14203Bsb Lko IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14203 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:15
    2hr 11min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    18:26
    CC
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14865Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14865 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:15
    2hr 20min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12353Hwh Lku ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12353 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:10
    2hr 10min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12371Hwh Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:15
    2hr 5min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 22407Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22407 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:30
    1hr 53min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:23
    3A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 09184Mmct Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09184 Running Status )
    BSBS
    Banaras
    19:30
    2hr 20min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 13167Koaa Agc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13167 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:00
    2hr 45min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 09818Dnr Kota SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09818 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:00
    2hr 25min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 14259Ekatmata ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14259 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:50
    1hr 55min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:55
    1hr 40min
    PBH
    Partapgarh Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -

Varanasi to Pratapgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. For travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh, 20 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Varanasi to Pratapgarh route every week?

A. 20 trains run on Varanasi to Pratapgarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Varanasi to Pratapgarh by train?

A. Varanasi to Pratapgarh is 128 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Varanasi has how many railway stations?

A. Varanasi has 17 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Pratapgarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Pratapgarh has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Varanasi to Pratapgarh is 1hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Varanasi to Pratapgarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Varanasi to Pratapgarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh should avoid Rnc Lko Spl. The train travels a distance of 128 kms. It departs from Varanasi at 09:10:00 and arrives Pratapgarh at 12:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Varanasi to Pratapgarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Varanasi to Pratapgarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Varanasi to Pratapgarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Varanasi and Pratapgarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Varanasi and Pratapgarh on the ixigo trains app.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Partapgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Pratapgarh
Code : PBH
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Available

Varanasi to Pratapgarh Fastest Train:

03435 Mldt Anvt Spl is the fastest train from Varanasi to Pratapgarh. To reach Pratapgarh, this train takes 1hr 40min hours. The train departs at 23:55:00 from Varanasi BSB and arrives in Pratapgarh PBH at 01:35:00. Mon is when the 03435 Mldt Anvt Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Pratapgarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Varanasi to Pratapgarh is 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp. The train takes 1hr 40min hours to travel between Varanasi and Pratapgarh. The train departs at 00:05:00 from Varanasi BSB and arrives at 01:45:00 in Pratapgarh PBH, operating on Fri.

Varanasi to Pratapgarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Varanasi to reach Pratapgarh is 03435 Mldt Anvt Spl. It takes 1hr 40min hours to travel between Varanasi and Pratapgarh. Departing at 23:55:00 from Varanasi BSB, it arrives at 01:35:00 in Pratapgarh PBH. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Varanasi to Pratapgarh:

13429 Mldt Anvt Exp is the train to run from Varanasi to Pratapgarh. It reaches Pratapgarh in about 1hr 40min hours. From Varanasi BSB, it starts at 00:05:00 and arrives at 01:45:00 in Pratapgarh PBH. Fri are the days on which Mldt Anvt Exp operates.