Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15119 Bsbs Ddn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15119 Bsbs Ddn Express train live running status. 15119 Bsbs Ddn Express train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15119 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 15119 Bsbs Ddn Express from Banaras is 08:37. The arrival time to Dehradun is 06:35. The total distance covered by Bsbs Ddn Express is 849 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Ddn Express - 15119.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Bachhrawan at 14:43
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
08:37
08:20
17min
5
Source
Sewapuri
27 km
08:54
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
2
1min
Parsipur
40 km
09:08
09:00
09:09
09:01
8min
2
1min
Bhadohi
49 km
09:15
09:09
09:19
09:11
8min
2
2min
Mondh
57 km
09:26
09:20
09:27
09:21
6min
2
1min
Suriawan
64 km
09:35
09:29
09:42
09:30
12min
1
1min
Janghai Jn
79 km
10:04
09:45
10:09
09:47
22min
1
2min
Badshahpur
96 km
10:34
10:14
10:53
10:15
38min
2
1min
Gaura
108 km
11:02
10:33
11:08
10:34
34min
1
1min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
118 km
11:16
10:44
11:19
10:45
34min
1
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
132 km
11:26
11:05
11:46
11:10
36min
1
5min
Chilbila Jn
136 km
11:48
11:20
11:49
11:21
28min
4
1min
MA CHANDIKA D D
153 km
12:16
11:36
12:17
11:37
40min
1
1min
Misrauli
161 km
12:34
11:45
12:35
11:46
49min
2
1min
Amethi
167 km
12:51
11:53
12:57
11:55
1hr 2min
2
2min
Gauriganj
181 km
13:10
12:09
13:13
12:10
1hr 3min
2
1min
Jais
199 km
13:27
12:25
13:34
12:27
1hr 7min
2
2min
Fursatganj
209 km
13:43
12:38
13:47
12:39
1hr 8min
2
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
227 km
14:04
13:30
14:16
13:35
41min
1
5min
Harchandpur
242 km
14:26
13:51
14:29
13:52
37min
2
1min
Bachhrawan
258 km
14:41
14:06
14:43
14:08
35min
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
305 km
15:34
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
4
10min
Alamnagar
311 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
5
1min
Malihabad
329 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
2min
Sandila
354 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
2
2min
Balamu Jn
374 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
407 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
439 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
2
2min
Shahjehanpur
470 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
4
2min
Bareilly
540 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
2
2min
Rampur
604 km
21:28
21:28
21:33
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
631 km
22:25
22:25
22:33
22:33
On Time
1
8min
Kanth
660 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
2
2min
Seohara
677 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
2
2min
Dhampur
690 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
2min
Nagina
707 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
3
2min
Najibabad Jn
729 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
5min
Chandok
747 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
2min
Laksar Jn
771 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
6
5min
Jwalapur
794 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
798 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
2
10min
Raiwala
809 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
Doiwala
830 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
1
2min
Dehradun
849 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15119 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train starts from Banaras at 08:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Ddn Express 15119 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 06:35