Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
23:00
Rameswaram
53hr 45min
36 Stops
BSBS
04:45
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15119 Rmm Muv Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 53hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts23:00-0211On Time
RMDRamanathapuram23:5523:572min54 km-11On Time
PMKParamakkudi00:2900:301min89 km-12On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn00:5501:005min113 km112On Time
SVGASivaganga01:2601:271min134 km-12On Time
DKODevakottai Road02:0202:031min170 km-12On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn02:2002:255min175 km112On Time
PDKTPudukkottai02:5602:571min211 km-12On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali04:2504:305min264 km412On Time
TJThanjavur05:1805:202min314 km212On Time
KMUKumbakonam06:0106:021min353 km112On Time
MVMayiladuturai J07:1307:152min385 km212On Time
SYSirkazhi07:3907:401min405 km112On Time
CDMChidambaram07:5908:001min422 km112On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port08:3408:351min460 km112On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:5510:005min507 km212On Time
CGLChengalpattu11:3311:352min610 km512On Time
MSChennai Egmore12:3512:5520min665 km512On Time
GDRGudur Jn15:3315:352min807 km212On Time
NLRNellore16:0416:051min846 km212On Time
OGLOngole17:2917:301min962 km112On Time
TELTenali Jn18:2918:301min1070 km412On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0020:1010min1101 km1012On Time
WLWarangal23:3523:405min1308 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam01:0901:101min1409 km-13On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:1002:111min1481 km113On Time
BPQBalharshah04:0504:105min1551 km413On Time
CDChandrapur04:2804:291min1565 km213On Time
SEGMSevagram06:1206:131min1683 km-13On Time
NGPNagpur07:4007:455min1759 km113On Time
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min2058 km-13On Time
JBPJabalpur17:0517:1510min2302 km513On Time
KTEKatni18:3018:355min2393 km213On Time
STASatna20:1520:2510min2491 km313On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:0501:3025min2669 km-14On Time
GYNGyanpur Road02:4902:501min2733 km114On Time
BSBSBanaras04:45ends-2789 km-14On Time

Rmm Muv Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
-
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
-
00:55
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAGANGA
-
01:26
01:27
Cancelled
-
-
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
-
02:02
02:03
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKUDI JN
-
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
-
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
-
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Thanjavur
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kumbakonam
-
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
-
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
-
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
-
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
-
12:35
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
-
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
-
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
20:00
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
-
01:09
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
02:10
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
04:05
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
-
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sevagram
-
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
01:05
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
-
02:49
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Muv Express - 15119 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmm Muv Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Muv Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Train Information

Rmm Muv Express (15119) train runs from Rameswaram to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2789 km. The fare classes on 15119 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Muv Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Muv Express 15119 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
verry nice train and 20th October
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
One of the best train 👍✌✌✌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW