Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
33hr 40min
29 Stops
BKN
17:55
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4875
2A
INR2830
2S
INR430
3A
INR1935
SL
INR730
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 003
2hr 7min
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 007
2hr 7min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Bkn Sf Exp - 12371 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 runs from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn, 1 days. The Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Bkn Sf Exp train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Bkn Sf Exp - 12371 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Bkn Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hwh Bkn Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-01211-
DGRDurgapur10:1110:132min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn10:4310:485min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5512:005min259 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn14:4514:505min458 km111-
AUBRAnugraha N Road15:3015:322min526 km211-
SSMSasaram15:5615:582min561 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:3517:5520min661 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1515min678 km-11-
BOYBhadohi20:0920:101min722 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:2021:255min806 km111-
AMEAmethi21:5822:002min841 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:5523:005min901 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min979 km312-
BEBareilly04:3504:372min1214 km212-
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1304 km412-
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1445 km412-
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1465 km512-
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1479 km112-
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1496 km112-
RERewari11:3811:413min1547 km612-
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min1598 km-12-
LHULoharu12:5713:003min1639 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn13:4513:505min1689 km112-
CURChuru14:3514:4510min1746 km212-
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:2515:305min1789 km312-
RJRRajaldesar15:4815:502min1806 km112-
SDGHSri Dungargarh16:2416:262min1853 km112-
NPSNapasar16:5716:592min1900 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn17:55ends-1927 km312-

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 10:49
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
158 km
10:10
10:11
10:14
10:13
1min
-
4min
Asansol Jn
200 km
10:45
10:43
10:49
10:48
1min
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:35
17:35
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
20min
Varanasi Jn
681 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Bhadohi
725 km
19:56
20:09
19:58
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
809 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
844 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
904 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
982 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1217 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1307 km
06:17
06:17
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1448 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1468 km
09:50
09:50
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Cantt
1482 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1499 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1551 km
11:38
11:38
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
3min
Mahendragarh
1601 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
1642 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
3min
Sadulpur Jn
1692 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Churu
1750 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1793 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Rajaldesar
1809 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
1856 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
1903 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1930 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp - 12371 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train Information

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp (12371) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1927 km. The fare classes on 12371 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good excellent very much
This is basically a train type for. family members. Felt safe and clean
no pantry car , no vag food
drinking water facility poor
chutiya trainegjhfjhtjyhfgjifdvj
madarchod train nhi autorickshaw hai
I think it's good from all aspects
bhai pheli bat to bhai is train ki delay to pucho mat or bhai is app ke bare me ye ki bhai ye update bhi nahi karte time to time thanks .
the train toilet is dirty and smelly . water is spilt evey where.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW