Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
08:15
Howrah Jn
33hr 40min
29 Stops
BKN
17:55
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371. Check Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4875
2A
INR2830
2S
INR430
3A
INR1935
SL
INR730
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
16min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
16min
Mon, 17 Oct
AVL 0002
16min
Mon, 24 Oct
AVL 0003
16min
Mon, 31 Oct
AVL 0002
16min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 0003
16min
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops29
Duration33hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12371 Hwh Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts08:15-01211-
DGRDurgapur10:1110:132min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn10:4310:485min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn11:5512:005min259 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn14:4514:505min458 km111-
AUBRAnugraha N Road15:3015:322min526 km211-
SSMSasaram15:5615:582min561 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:3517:5520min661 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1515min678 km-11-
BOYBhadohi20:0920:101min722 km211-
PBHPartapgarh Jn21:2021:255min806 km111-
AMEAmethi21:5822:002min841 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:5523:005min901 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min979 km312-
BEBareilly04:3504:372min1214 km212-
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1304 km412-
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1445 km412-
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1465 km512-
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1479 km112-
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1496 km112-
RERewari11:3811:413min1547 km612-
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min1598 km-12-
LHULoharu12:5713:003min1639 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn13:4513:505min1689 km112-
CURChuru14:3514:4510min1746 km212-
RTGHRatangarh Jn15:2515:305min1789 km312-
RJRRajaldesar15:4815:502min1806 km112-
SDGHSri Dungargarh16:2416:262min1853 km112-
NPSNapasar16:5716:592min1900 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn17:55ends-1927 km312-

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 31min
Reached Bikaner Jn at 20:26
Refresh
Updated 64hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
08:15
On Time
14
Source
Durgapur
158 km
10:22
10:11
10:26
10:13
13min
3
4min
Asansol Jn
200 km
11:02
10:43
11:07
10:48
19min
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
11:54
11:55
12:02
12:00
2min
3
8min
Gaya Jn
458 km
14:39
14:45
14:53
14:50
3min
1
14min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
15:37
15:30
15:41
15:32
9min
2
4min
Sasaram
561 km
16:06
15:56
16:10
15:58
12min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
17:26
17:35
17:55
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
681 km
18:41
19:00
19:21
19:15
6min
5
40min
Bhadohi
725 km
19:51
20:09
20:04
20:10
On Time
2
13min
Partapgarh Jn
809 km
21:57
21:20
22:11
21:25
46min
2
14min
Amethi
844 km
22:43
21:58
22:47
22:00
47min
2
4min
Rae Bareli Jn
904 km
23:47
22:55
00:01
23:00
1hr 1min
1
14min
Lucknow Nr
982 km
01:10
01:00
01:10
On Time
7
-
Bareilly
1217 km
05:09
04:35
05:12
04:37
35min
2
3min
Moradabad
1307 km
06:53
06:17
07:10
06:25
45min
5
17min
Ghaziabad
1448 km
10:20
08:53
10:28
08:55
1hr 33min
3
8min
Old Delhi
1468 km
11:38
09:50
12:00
10:05
1hr 55min
-
22min
Delhi Cantt
1482 km
12:27
10:33
10:35
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
1499 km
13:19
10:51
13:26
10:53
2hr 33min
1
7min
Rewari
1551 km
14:29
11:38
14:38
11:41
2hr 57min
4
9min
Mahendragarh
1601 km
15:22
12:19
15:27
12:21
3hr 6min
2
5min
Loharu
1642 km
15:52
12:57
15:56
13:00
2hr 56min
1
4min
Sadulpur Jn
1692 km
16:44
13:45
16:48
13:50
2hr 58min
-
4min
Churu
1750 km
17:43
14:35
17:48
14:45
3hr 3min
2
5min
Ratangarh Jn
1793 km
18:31
15:25
18:42
15:30
3hr 12min
2
11min
Rajaldesar
1809 km
18:54
15:48
18:58
15:50
3hr 8min
1
4min
Sri Dungargarh
1856 km
19:31
16:24
19:33
16:26
3hr 7min
1
2min
Napasar
1903 km
20:01
16:57
20:04
16:59
3hr 5min
1
3min
Bikaner Jn
1930 km
20:26
17:55
Destination
2hr 31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp - 12371 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train Information

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp (12371) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1927 km. The fare classes on 12371 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bkn Sf Exp 12371 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never travel in this train always late by bareilly to gurugram 4 hours. very worst train ever. maybe average speed 20 kmph😔😔😔😔😔😔😔
very good and service very fast🚴三
SO SO bad v nahi kah sakte sahi hain
well done 👍👍👍 very nice looking 👍👍👍👍
it is too late and dirty. unsatisfied
one of the worst train in indian railway
toilet not cleaning water facility not available
very good excellent very much
This is basically a train type for. family members. Felt safe and clean
no pantry car , no vag food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW