Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
13:30
Banaras
16hr 10min
31 Stops
NDLS
05:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
88% Chances
6hr 17min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 003
2hr 7min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 001
2hr 7min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
2hr 7min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 007
2hr 7min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 7min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 010
2hr 7min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BSBS
-
-
-

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kashivnath Exp - 15127 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kashivnath Exp 15127 runs from Banaras to New Delhi, 7 days. The Kashivnath Exp 15127 mail express departs from Banaras at 01:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kashivnath Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kashivnath Exp - 15127 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kashivnath Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kashivnath Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts13:30-0611-
SWPRSewapuri14:0814:091min27 km111-
PRFParsipur14:2114:221min40 km211-
BOYBhadohi14:3114:332min49 km211-
SAWSuriawan14:4814:491min64 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn15:0615:082min79 km111-
BSEBadshahpur15:2815:291min96 km211-
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh15:4815:491min118 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:1016:155min132 km211-
ANTUAntu16:3516:361min153 km111-
AMEAmethi16:4916:512min167 km211-
GNGGauriganj17:0517:061min181 km211-
JAISJais17:2117:232min199 km211-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:5518:005min227 km111-
BCNBachhrawan18:3218:342min258 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr20:1520:2510min305 km611-
SANSandila21:1221:142min354 km211-
BLMBalamu Jn21:3221:342min374 km211-
HRIHardoi22:0322:052min407 km111-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad22:3022:322min439 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:0823:102min470 km311-
TLHTilhar23:2723:292min488 km211-
BEBareilly00:1300:152min540 km212-
RMURampur01:0801:102min604 km312-
MBMoradabad01:5702:058min631 km412-
AMROAmroha02:3202:342min661 km212-
GJLGajraula Jn02:5302:552min684 km212-
GMSGarhmuktesar03:1303:152min705 km212-
HPUHapur03:4403:462min735 km112-
PKWPilkhua04:0104:032min746 km112-
GZBGhaziabad04:5204:542min772 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi05:40ends-797 km612-

Kashivnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
23 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
37 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
92 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
115 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
129 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Antu
150 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
164 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
177 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Jais
195 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
224 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
254 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
302 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
350 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
370 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
403 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
435 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
466 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
484 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
537 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
600 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
627 km
01:57
01:57
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
657 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
680 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
701 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
731 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
742 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
768 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
793 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kashivnath Exp - 15127 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
BE1
BE2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Kashivnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKashivnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Train Information

Kashivnath Exp (15127) train runs from Banaras to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 797 km. The fare classes on 15127 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kashivnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kashivnath Exp 15127 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
staff members are good, but train always got late
train was very late no cleanliness mentaned by staff
not that bad not thay good...... good for solo yravelling bit not with family.... to many stoppages.... and no food available inside the train
bakwas train bahut time lagati hai
nice train the train is very beautiful and on timeing
bbgnhgvvvbhynnhybbftgbhuhhbgh
is train me food water kuch bhi available nahi hai speed bhi kam hai.bekar train hai
food and cleaning is not good and going like as a passenger train
a very good train running time because many stopes station
worst experience , no security arrangements TT not available... for ticket checking
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW