Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15127 Kashivnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15127 Kashivnath Exp train live running status. 15127 Kashivnath Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15127 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15127 Kashivnath Exp from Banaras is 13:30. The arrival time to New Delhi is 05:40. The total distance covered by Kashivnath Exp is 793 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kashivnath Exp - 15127.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
23 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
37 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
45 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
61 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
76 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Badshahpur
92 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
115 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
129 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Antu
150 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
164 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
177 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Jais
195 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
224 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
254 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
302 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
350 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
370 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
403 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
435 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
466 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
484 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
537 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
600 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
627 km
01:57
01:57
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
657 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
680 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
701 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
731 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
742 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
768 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
793 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15127 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kashivnath Exp 15127 running or not?

A. Kashivnath Exp 15127 starts from Banaras at 13:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kashivnath Exp 15127 now?

A. Check the location of Kashivnath Exp 15127 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kashivnath Exp 15127 train?

A. The last stop for Kashivnath Exp 15127 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 05:40