Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Varanasi to Mau Trains

15003 CHAURICHAURA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15003 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
00:15
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 45min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
02:00
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15104 GKP INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15104 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
05:45
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 55min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
07:40
Tue, 16 Apr
2S
CC
INR65
14006 LICHCHIVI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
06:10
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 55min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
08:05
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12165 LTT GKP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
07:20
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 35min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
08:55
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR175
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
10:50
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 55min
191 km
MAU
Mau Jn
14:45
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19091 GKP HUMSAFAR EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19091 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
12:50
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 35min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
14:25
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
INR165
15017 LTT GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
13:10
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr 5min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
15:15
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
01025 DR BALLIA SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01025 Running Status )
BSB
Varanasi Jn
21:55
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 50min
93 km
MAU
Mau Jn
23:45
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Varanasi to Mau Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Varanasi to Mau trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Varanasi and Mau, covering a distance of about 191 km by train. Trains from Varanasi to Mau are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Varanasi to Mau train reservation, Varanasi to Mau train ticket price, and Varanasi Mau railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Varanasi to Mau train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Varanasi to Mau.

With ixigo, you can check Varanasi to Mau train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Varanasi to Mau train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Varanasi to Mau train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mau to Varanasi train tickets online. You can also book Varanasi to Mau train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Varanasi to Mau Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Varanasi to Mau is 12165 LTT GKP SF EXP. It takes about 1hr 35min hours to reach Mau. This train leaves Varanasi (BSB) at 07:20:00 and reaches Mau (MAU) at 08:55:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Mau:

The cheapest train from Varanasi to Mau is 15104 GKP INTERCITY. It takes around 1hr 55min to reach Mau. 15104 GKP INTERCITY leaves Varanasi BSB at 05:45:00 and reaches Mau MAU at 07:40:00. The price of GKP INTERCITY ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Varanasi to Mau Last Train:

The last train to Mau from Varanasi is 01025 DR BALLIA SPL. It takes around 1hr 50min hours to reach Mau. The last train leaves Varanasi BSB at 21:55:00 and reaches Mau MAU at 23:45:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Varanasi to Mau:

The first train from Varanasi to Mau is 15003 CHAURICHAURA EXP. This train takes about 1hr 45min to reach Mau. It leaves Varanasi BSB at 00:15:00 and reaches Mau MAU at 02:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Varanasi to Mau:

If you are travelling from Varanasi to Mau and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Varanasi to Mau Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Varanasi to Mau?

A. 8 trains run daily between Varanasi to Mau.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Mau by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Mau is 191 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 17 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mau?

A. In Mau there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Varanasi to Mau?

A. To travel from Varanasi to Mau, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Varanasi to Mau, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Varanasi to Mau.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Varanasi to Mau route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Varanasi to Mau route is 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP. It departs from Varanasi at 10:50:00 and reaches Mau at 14:45:00. The train covers a distance of 191 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Varanasi to Mau?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Varanasi to Mau one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Varanasi to Mau?

A. When travelling from Varanasi to Mau check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Varanasi to Mau through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Varanasi to Mau by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Mau Jn Railway Station

City : Mau
Code : MAU
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget