Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15021 Shm Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15021 Shm Gkp Exp train live running status. 15021 Shm Gkp Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Tue. 15021 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15021 Shm Gkp Exp from Shalimar is 20:05. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 17:20. The total distance covered by Shm Gkp Exp is 1050 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Gkp Exp - 15021.
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
338 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhojudih Jn
387 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
430 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
523 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
599 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
684 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
702 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
802 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
819 km
11:30
11:30
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
25min
Aunrihar Jn
854 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
912 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
947 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
969 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
979 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1000 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1050 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train running or not?

A. Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train starts from Shalimar at 20:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 17:20