Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15021 Shm Gkp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15021 Shm Gkp Exp train live running status. 15021 Shm Gkp Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Tue. 15021 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 15021 Shm Gkp Exp from Shalimar is 20:40. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 17:11. The total distance covered by Shm Gkp Exp is 1051 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Gkp Exp - 15021.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
On Time
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 17:11
Refresh
Updated 11hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:40
20:20
20min
2
Source
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:12
22:00
22:20
22:05
15min
3
8min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:17
23:57
00:26
00:02
24min
3
9min
Purulia Jn
335 km
01:56
01:48
02:07
01:50
17min
3
11min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
427 km
04:09
04:20
04:30
04:25
5min
4
21min
Koderma Jn
520 km
05:43
05:33
05:47
05:35
12min
4
4min
Gaya Jn
597 km
07:02
07:02
07:15
07:07
8min
1
13min
Sasaram
700 km
08:45
08:18
08:46
08:20
26min
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
802 km
10:27
10:15
10:25
On Time
6
-
Varanasi Jn
820 km
11:41
11:30
12:23
11:55
28min
1
42min
Aunrihar Jn
855 km
13:07
12:31
13:20
12:33
47min
4
13min
Mau Jn
913 km
14:11
13:40
14:19
13:45
34min
1
8min
Bhatni Jn
981 km
16:00
14:55
16:08
15:00
1hr 8min
2
8min
Deoria Sadar
1001 km
16:24
15:18
16:29
15:20
1hr 9min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1051 km
17:11
17:20
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train running or not?

A. Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train starts from Shalimar at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Gkp Exp 15021 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 17:11