Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:20
Shalimar
21hr
14 Stops
GKP
17:20
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Gkp Exp - 15021 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Gkp Exp 15021 runs from Shalimar to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Shm Gkp Exp 15021 mail express departs from Shalimar at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Gkp Exp train is 21hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Gkp Exp - 15021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Gkp Exp has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Shm Gkp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:20-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min113 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn00:0100:065min248 km-12-
PRRPurulia Jn01:4501:472min338 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:2004:255min430 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn05:3605:382min523 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn07:0207:075min599 km-12-
SSMSasaram08:2208:242min702 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:2010:3010min802 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3011:5525min819 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn12:3112:332min854 km-12-
MAUMau Jn13:3513:405min912 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn14:4514:505min979 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar15:1515:205min1000 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:20ends-1050 km-12-

Shm Gkp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Crossed Deoria Sadar at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 29hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:03
22:00
22:13
22:05
8min
-
10min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:05
00:01
00:18
00:06
12min
-
13min
Purulia Jn
335 km
01:57
01:45
02:01
01:47
14min
-
4min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
427 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
520 km
05:42
05:36
05:45
05:38
7min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
596 km
07:07
07:02
07:16
07:07
9min
-
9min
Sasaram
699 km
09:46
08:22
09:50
08:24
1hr 26min
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
802 km
11:19
10:20
11:31
10:30
1hr 1min
-
12min
Varanasi Jn
820 km
12:25
11:30
12:43
11:55
48min
-
18min
Aunrihar Jn
855 km
13:40
12:31
13:44
12:33
1hr 11min
-
4min
Mau Jn
913 km
14:37
13:35
14:42
13:40
1hr 2min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
981 km
15:53
14:45
15:58
14:50
1hr 8min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1001 km
16:18
15:15
16:22
15:20
1hr 2min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1050 km
17:46
17:20
Destination
26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Gkp Exp - 15021 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shm Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Gkp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Train Information

Shm Gkp Exp (15021) train runs from Shalimar to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1050 km. The fare classes on 15021 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Gkp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Gkp Exp 15021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cn b better, Train should start at 6:20 pm
THE TRAIN IS GOOD ....OVERALL .....BUT IT SHOULD RUN ONE MORE DAY IN A WEEK...
at least make it two days in week
Sadayi bilkul Nahi h trin me Ganda
siddharth Kumar going home
train is better but we want this train in 3 time in a week
maintaini this train.food and other things is good but late for more than 1 hours cleanliness is not so good. in the train there is not cleaning staff present inside the train
cn b better on time train food on train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW